Ohio University

Search within:

Hall Staff

Green Office & Hall Contact Info

Residence Halls by Green:

East Green : 
Biddle Hall, Bryan Hall, Bush Hall, Four University Terrace, Gamertsfelder Hall, Jefferson Hall, Johnson Hall, Lincoln Hall, Perkins Hall, Read Hall, Shively Hall, Tiffin Hall, Voigt Hall, Washington Hall

West Green : 
Boyd Hall, Bromley Hall, Convocation Center, James Hall, Ryors Hall, Sargent Hall, Treudley Hall, Wilson Hall

South Green : 
Adams Hall, Brown Hall, Carr Hall, Crawford Hall, Dougan House, Ewing House, Hoover House, Luchs Hall, Mackinnon Hall, Pickering Hall, Sowle Hall, Tanaka Hall, True House, Wray House

Residence Halls Contact Info: 

The phone numbers listed for staff are monitored during business hours.  If a student needs to contact a staff member after hours, they can resource their hall's duty phone list. Hall duty phone numbers can be found on resident's eRezlife profile.

East Green

The East Green houses approximately 2,400 students in 15 residence halls.

Hanna Davis
Hannah Davis
Resident Director - Shively and Perkins Halls
Katherine Clifford
Katherine Clifford
Graduate Resident Director - Voigt Hall
Kenzie Bailey
Kenzie Bailey
Resident Director - Jefferson and Johnson Halls
Kiernan Beal
Kiernan Beal
Resident Director - Washington and Read Halls
Madison Jones
Madison Jones
Graduate Resident Director - Biddle Hall
Maggie Kahler
Maggie Kahler
Graduate Resident Director - Tiffin Hall
Miracle Joy Faller
Miracle Joy Faller
Graduate Resident Director - Lincoln Hall
Riley Sparks
Riley Sparks
Graduate Resident Director - Bush Hall
Victoria Brown
Victoria Brown
Graduate Resident Director, Bryan Hall and 4 University Terrace

West Green

The West Green houses approximately 2,300 students in 8 residence halls.

Asante Littleton
Asante Littleton
Resident Director - Sargent and Wilson Halls
Female Silhouette
Cathy Murphy
Resident Director - Bromley Hall
Chandler Egli
Chandler Egli
Assistant Resident Director - Sargent and Wilson Halls
Dylan Zerkle
Dylan Zerkle
Graduate Resident Director - Convocation Center
Ethan Clardy
Ethan Clardy
Resident Director - James Hall
Ryan Croat
Ryan Croat
Graduate Resident Director - Treudley Hall

South Green

The South Green houses approximately 3,200 students in 14 residence halls.

Brent Poynter
Brent Poynter
Resident Director - Brown and Pickering Halls
Demetre Evans
Demetre Evans
Assistant Resident Director - Wray Complex
Frank Osei Ababio
Frank Osei Ababio
Assistant Resident Director - Crawford and Mackinnion Halls
Hope Worstell
Hope Worstell
Resident Director - Wray Complex
Jak Koett
Jak Koett
Resident Director - Crawford and Mackinnon Halls
Michael Anderson
Michael Anderson
Resident Director - Carr and Sowle Halls
Myke Ihnat
Mychael Ihnat
Resident Director - Tanaka and Luchs Halls
Petey Sanchez
Petey Sanchez
Resident Director - Adams Hall