Ohio University - Home
Apply Online Now!
Search
Ohio.edu Sites
Name Directory
Office of the University Registrar

Athens Campus Combined Sections Examination Schedule
Fall Semester 2013-14
Classes Having a Combined Sections Examination

 

See Final Examination Schedule
for classes not having a combined sections examination.

Courses listed below will have a combined sections examination. Each examination period is two hours. Instructors will notify classes of the room and will instruct students to bring clipboards if the room does not have armchairs. Please note courses are not listed alphabetically (see note).

Note: Additional sections of MIS 2010.


Updated: November 20, 2013
Course Date and Time of Examination
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

8710
8711
8712
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 020, 022
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

10383
10384
10385
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. Copeland 012, 020, 022
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

3308
3309
8708
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 012, 020, 022
CS 2400 - Class Number:

9218
9222
13257
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Stocker 103
MKT 4440 - Class Number:

4500
4512
4513
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104, 112
FIN 3200 - Class Number:

11034
11035
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 136
FIN 3270 - Class Number:

11031
11033
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 132
FIN 4610 - Class Number:

11053
11054
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 136
BIOS 4455; EXPH 4150/5150 - Class Number:

4934
7085
7089
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover W115
CLAS 2340 - Class Number:

3989
10014
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Ellis 111
FR 1120 - Class Number:

12207
13322
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 104, 211
MGT 3200 - Class Number:

4399
4400
Wednesday, December 11, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104
SASM 1010 - Class Number:

7184
12784
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 140
BIOS 1700 - Class Number:

4830
4831
8078
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235
ECON 1000 - Class Number:

8939
8940
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201
FR 1110 - Class Number:

10106
10107
10108
10110
10111
10113
10114
10115
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 201, 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210, 211
FR 2110 - Class Number:

10117
10118
10119
10120
10121
10122
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 201, 202, 203, 207, 209
GER 1110 - Class Number:

3230
3231
3232
3233
3234
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 201, 202, 203, 205, 207
GER 2110 - Class Number:

3235
3236
3237
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 311
ITAL 1110 - Class Number:

3247
3248
3249
3250
3251
3252
3253
3254
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 111, 210, 211, 213, 302, 305, 309, 310
ITAL 2110 - Class Number:

3256
3257
3258
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110
RUS 1110- Class Number:

3639
3640
3641
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110
SPAN 1110 - Class Number:

10134
10135
10136
10137
10138
10139
10140
10141
10142
10143
10145
10146
10147
10148
10150
10151
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210, 211, 213, 301, 302, 309
SPAN 1120 - Class Number:

10152
10153
10154
10155
14049
14050
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302, 305, 309, 310, 311
SPAN 2110 - Class Number:

10156
10157
10158
10159
10160
10161
10162
10163
10166
10167
10168
10169
10170
10171
Wednesday, December 11, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210, 211, 213, 301
SPAN 2120 - Class Number:

10174
10175
10176
14048
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111
COMS 1030 - Class Number:

8773
8774
8775
8777
8778
8779
8780
8781
8783
8785
8786
8787
8788
8789
8790
8791
8792
8793
8794
8795
8796
8797
8798
8799
8800
8801
8802
8803
9875
9882
9884
9886
14464
14524
Wednesday, December 11, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 201, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 235, 237, 313, 318, 322, 326
ENG D160 - Class Number:

9336
9337
9338
9339
11432
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 115
JPN 1110/5110 - Class Number:

3267
3269
3271
3282
3284
3296
3283
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302, 310, 311
MATH 1200 - Class Number:

8478
8479
8480
8481
8482
8483
8484
8485
8486
8488
8489
8490
8491
8492
8493
8494
8495
8496
8497
8498
8499
8500
8501
9999
14186
14443
14444
14460
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124, 129, 132, 135, 136, 140, 227, 233, 236; Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 326; Stocker 103
MATH 1300 - Class Number:

8504
8506
8507
8508
8509
8511
8513
8514
10000
10001
10002
14061
14187
14188
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in ARC 102; Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 318, 326
MATH 2301 - Class Number:

8527
8528
8529
8530
8531
10003
13701
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 129; Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215; Stocker 103
PHYS 2001 - Class Number:

6782
6789
6790
6956
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235, 245
PHYS 2051 - Class Number:

6783
6786
10019
Thursday, December 12, at 7:00 p.m. in Walter 235, 245
PSY 2110 - Class Number:

7604
7608
7609
7610
7611
7612
10229
10230
10253
10254
10255
12338
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
ACCT 1010 - Class Number:

3722
3723
3724
3726
3727
10991
14648
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124, 132, 135, 227, 236, 240; COPE 104, 112
ACCT 1020 - Class Number:

3729
3730
3731
3732
3755
3757
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124, 140, 236, 240
ACCT 3040 - Class Number:

3734
3735
3736
3737
Wednesday, December 11, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227
ACCT 3050 - Class Number:

3739
10847
Thursday, December 12, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227
ACCT 3100 - Class Number:

3740
3741
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 240
ACCT 3400 - Class Number:

3743
3744
10952
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 140
ACCT 4200 - Class Number:

3748
3749
Wednesday, December 11, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
ACCT 4400 - Class Number:

3750
3751
Tuesday, December 10, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 233
CHE 2000- Class Number:

9374
5115
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in ARC 102
CHEM 1210 - Class Number:

5174
5175
5176
5180
5181
5182
Thursday, December 12, at 2:30 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 201, 235, 237
CHEM 1500 - Class Number:

5192
5193
5198
5199
13673
Friday, December 13, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 235
CHEM 1510 - Class Number:

5202
5203
5204
13675
13678
13681
14106
Monday, December 9, at 2:30 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 201, 235; Walter 135, 145, 235

Note: If a combined sections examination conflicts with a regularly scheduled exam, the instructor of the combined sections examination will schedule an alternate time with those students affected by the conflict. When a student finds he/she has a conflict between two combined sections examinations, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the first of the two as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above before the opening of the examination period. This instructor will plan a special examination for the student. If a student has an additional conflict, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the second of the two courses as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above. This instructor will arrange for an examination in this course at another time during the examination period.

Additional requests from instructors for combined sections examinations have been processed by the Office of the University Registrar at a lower priority ranking in the scheduling process and, therefore, appear at the top of the list of the combined sections final examination schedule.


Last updated by Tasha Hutchison on November 20, 2013

Office of the University Registrar registrar@ohio.edu