Ohio University - Home
Apply Online Now!
Search
Ohio.edu Sites
Name Directory
Office of the University Registrar

Athens Campus Combined Sections Examination Schedule
Spring Semester 2012-13
Classes Having a Combined Sections Examination

 

See Final Examination Schedule
for classes not having a combined sections examination.

Courses listed below will have a combined sections examination. Each examination period is two hours. Instructors will notify classes of the room and will instruct students to bring clipboards if the room does not have armchairs. Please note courses are not listed alphabetically (see note).

Note: Room change for CS 2400.

Updated: April 9, 2013
Course Date and Time of Examination
CS 2400 - Class Number:

3038
3292
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 236
LAT 1120 - Class Number:

2726
2727
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Ellis 111
BA 1100 - Class Number:

3837
3838
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 233, 236
FR 1110- Class Number:

4551
4552
4553
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 129
FR 1120 - Class Number:

4554
4555
4556
4557
4558
4559
4560
8032
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135
FR 2120 - Class Number:

4564
4565
4566
4567
4568
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 240
GER 1120 - Class Number:

4582
4583
4584
4585
4586
Tuesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236
GER 2120 - Class Number:

4590
4591
11303
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 129
ITAL 1120 - Class Number:

4603
4604
4605
4606
4607
4608
4609
4610
8033
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 233, 236
ITAL 2120- Class Number:

4611
4612
4613
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 136
PHYS 2051/2051Q - Class Number:

2606
11814
10485
12050
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135, 145
RUS 1120 - Class Number:

6927
6928
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 129
SPAN 1110 - Class Number:

4618
4619
4620
4621
4623
Tuesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227
SPAN 1120 - Class Number:

4625
4626
4627
4628
4629
4630
4631
4632
4633
4634
4636
4637
4638
4639
8069
Wednesday, May 1, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 201, 235
SPAN 2110 - Class Number:

4642
4643
4645
4646
4650
8884
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 135, 240
SPAN 2120- Class Number:

4651
4652
4653
4654
4655
4656
4657
4658
4659
4660
4662
Wednesday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236, 240
ACCT 1010 - Class Number:

3609
3612
3613
3614
3615
3616
3617
3618
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 132, 135, 136, 140, 227, 233, 236, 240, 306; Copeland 101, 112; CSC 121B
ACCT 1020 - Class Number:

6533
6534
6535
6536
6537
6538
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236, 240; Copeland 104, 112
ACCT 3040 - Class Number:

6540
6541
6542
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227
ACCT 3050 - Class Number:

6543
6544
6545
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 233
ACCT 3400 - Class Number:

6550
6551
6552
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in CSC 121B
ACCT 4200 - Class Number:

6558
6559
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
ACCT 4400 - Class Number:

6570
6571
Wednesday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 132
ACCT 4500 - Class Number:

6637
6638
Tuesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 135
ACCT 4600 - Class Number:

6643
6644
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
CHEM 1210 - Class Number:

1602
1603
1606
1607
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 235, 237
CHEM 1220 - Class Number:

1610
1611
1614
1615
Wednesday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
CHEM 1510 - Class Number:

1622
1623
1626
1627
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
CHEM 1520 - Class Number:

1630
1633
5755
5758
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237; Walter 135
CLAS 2340 - Class Number:

2588
2589
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Ellis 111
COMS 1030 - Class Number:

2716
2720
2721
2722
2723
2861
2862
2863
2864
2865
2866
2867
2868
2869
2870
2871
2872
2881
2884
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 201, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 235, 237, 313, 318, 322, 326
ENG D160 - Class Number:

8297
11114
11115
11116
11117
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111
JPN 1120/5120 - Class Number:

2417
2418
2419
2420
2434
2435
2436
2437
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302, 310, 311
JPN 2120/5220 - Class Number:

2422
2423
2440
2441
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302
MATH 1200 - Class Number:

3342
3343
3344
3345
3346
3347
3348
3350
3351
3353
3354
3355
3356
3357
3358
3359
7768
7769
7770
9414
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in ARC 106; Grover E205, E304, E306, W113, W115, W119, W123, W125, W135, W255, W305; Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 326
MATH 1300 - Class Number:

3364
3365
3366
3367
3368
3371
4953
12422
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in ARC 106; Morton 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227
MATH 2301 - Class Number:

3403
3404
3405
3406
4963
4964
10187
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in ARC 102; , Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215, 218, 219
MATH 2500 - Class Number:

3436
3437
3439
3440
3441
Wednesday, May 1, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 122, 126, 127, 215, 218
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

3821
3822
3828
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 020
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

3851
3852
3861
Tuesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 020
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

3862
3865
3866
Wednesday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 020
MKT 4440 - Class Number:

3999
4001
Tuesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 112
MKT 4630 - Class Number:

4010
4011
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124
PHYS 2001/2001Q - Class Number:

2602
2603
9843
9844
Thursday, May 2, at 7:00 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235
PHYS 2002/2002Q - Class Number:

2604
2605
9355
9846
9847
9848
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235
PHYS 2052/2052Q - Class Number:

2609
2612
10488
10489
Thursday, May 2, at 4:40 p.m. in Walter 145, 235, 245
PSY 2110 - Class Number:

1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1313
1314
1315
1316
3798
Thursday, May 2, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
QBA 2010 - Class Number:

3599
3600
3601
Monday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 222, 223, 226

Note: If a combined sections examination conflicts with a regularly scheduled exam, the instructor of the combined sections examination will schedule an alternate time with those students affected by the conflict. When a student finds he/she has a conflict between two combined sections examinations, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the first of the two as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above before the opening of the examination period. This instructor will plan a special examination for the student. If a student has an additional conflict, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the second of the two courses as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above. This instructor will arrange for an examination in this course at another time during the examination period.

Additional requests from instructors for combined sections examinations have been processed by the Office of the University Registrar at a lower priority ranking in the scheduling process and, therefore, appear at the top of the list of the combined sections final examination schedule.


Last updated by Tasha Hutchison on April 9, 2013

Office of the University Registrar registrar@ohio.edu