Ohio University

Faculty and Staff Directory

placeholder
Tahnee Andrew
Associate Director, Nursing
Laura Bachus
Laura Bachus
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Darren Baker
Darren Baker
Assistant Professor, Art
Beth Barnes
Beth Barnes
Academic Advisor/Student Recruitment Coordinator
Mary Basham
Mary Basham
Administrative Services Associate
Dave Betts
Dave Betts
General Maintenance Worker
Donna Burgraff
Donna Burgraff
Associate Professor, Education
placeholder
Lorna Buskirk
Education Program Assistant
Margaret Clifton
Margaret Clifton
Accounting Support Specialist
Sue Colley
Sue Colley
Administrative Services Assistant, CPC
Karen Corcoran
Karen Corcoran
Assistant Professor, Middle Childhood
placeholder
Suzanne Cromlish
Associate Professor, Health Services Adm.
placeholder
Dennis Dean
Emeritus Professor, Art & Photography
Jonna Depugh
Jonna Depugh
Manager Accounting & HR
placeholder
John Fisher
Director of Student Services
placeholder
Robert Foust
Custodial Worker
placeholder
Daisy Fox
Assistant Professor, Nursing
placeholder
Bob Gore
Assistant Professor, Psychology
placeholder
Ryan Grimm
Groundskeeper
placeholder
Britney Hamman
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Lakhdar Hammoudi
Lakhdar Hammoudi
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Jamie Harmount
Jamie Harmount
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
Marguerite Hernandez
Marguerite Hernandez
Assistant Professor, Sociology
Tanya Hire
Tanya Hire
Assistant Professor, Applied Management
Cheri Hoffman
Cheri Hoffman
Records Management Specialist
Andrea Holmes
Andrea Holmes
Administrative Services Specialist
placeholder
Rick Jarrell
Maintenance Repair Worker
placeholder
Veena Kasbekar
Retired, Professor
placeholder
Tammy Keith
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Robert Knight
Robert Knight
Associate Professor, Mathematics
placeholder
Michael Koop
Assistant Professor, Physics
placeholder
Cheryl Kovach
Assistant Professor, Nursing
placeholder
Richard Kowieski
Assistant Professor, Interpersonal Communication
Michael Lafreniere
Michael Lafreniere
Associate Professor, HMT/ EVT
placeholder
Kimberly Lang
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Director, Math Center
Camille Leadingham
Camille Leadingham
Associate Professor, Nursing
Jaime Lowe
Jaime Lowe
Student Enrollment Coordinator
Margaret McAdams
Margaret McAdams
Emeritus Professor, Art
Jim McKean
Jim McKean
Associate Professor, Law Enforcement
Jim McKean
Jim McKean
Associate Professor, Law Enforcement
Kim McKimmy
Kim McKimmy
Executive Assistant & Athletic Director
Lance Mekeele
Lance Mekeel
Assistant Professor, Theater & COMS Studies
Cynthia Mendenhall
Cynthia Mendenhall
Career Coach for Regional Campuses
Terri Mikesh
Terri Mikesh
Commander, SOPTI
placeholder
Brenda Miller
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Robb Moats
Robb Moats
Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Bill Modzelewski
Bill Modzelewski
IT Manager, Device and Classroom Technology
Jennifer Montgomery
Jennifer Montgomery
Administrative Services Associate
Jackie Nace
Jackie Nace
Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Dywayne Nicely
Dywayne Nicely
Interim Dean & Associate Professor, Mathematics
Deb Nickles
Debra Nickles
Associate Professor, English
John O'Keefe
John O'Keefe
Assistant Professor, History
Greg Obi
Greg Obi
Assistant Professor, Business Management Technology
Greg Obi
Greg Obi
Assistant Professor, Business Management Technology
Thomas Panek
Thomas Panek
Assistant Professor, Director of Business
Greg Perry
Greg Perry
Maintenance Repair Worker
Laura Perry
Laura Perry
Custodial Worker
Andy Pierce
Andy Pierce
IT Generalist
placeholder
Christopher Potratz
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Mary Jane Preece
Mary Jane Preece
Associate Professor, Human Services Technology
placeholder
B. Kreig Prior
Coordinator Campus Communications & External Relations (R&E)
Sonja Rawn
Sonja Rawn
Associate Professor, Law Enforcement Technology
Stacey Saunders-Adams
Stacey Saunders-Adams
Assistant Professor, Social Work
placeholder
Ilene Seitz
Custodial Worker
placeholder
Donald Shaffer
AV Assistant
placeholder
Lindsey Shotts
Visiting Assistant Professor, Nursing
placeholder
Christi Simmons
Associate Professor, Business Management Technology
Martha Tanedo
Martha Tanedo
Coordinator, Financial Aid & Student Activities
Ashlee Tatman
Ashlee Tatman
Coordinator, Student Support & Academic Advisor
placeholder
Kristen Tedesco
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Beth Tilley
Beth Tilley
Maintenance Superintendent
Sally Timmons
Sally Timmons
Administrative Associate, Child Development Center
Jeremiah Triplett
Jeremiah Triplett
Nursing Advisor
Joe Triplett
Joe Triplett
Associate Professor, Computer Science Technology
Ronald Vance
Ronald Vance
Associate Professor, Nursing
Tony Vinci
Tony Vinci
Associate Professor, English
Lisa Wallace
Lisa Wallace
Associate Professor, Organizational Communication
placeholder
Tom Weekley
Custodial Worker
placeholder
L. Justin Wheeler
Assistant Professor, Social Work
Allison White
Allison White
Associate Professor, Office Technology
Allison White
Allison White
Associate Professor, Office Technology
placeholder
Amy Wolfe
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
Brandi Weaver
Brandi Weaver
Director, Library