Ohio University

Faculty and Staff Directory

Neeley Allen
Neeley Allen
Coordinator, Marketing & Communications
Joyce Atwood
Joyce Atwood
Director, Resource Development
Laura Bachus
Laura Bachus
Lecturer
Darren Baker
Darren Baker
Associate Lecturer
Beth Barnes
Beth Barnes
Coordinator
Mary Basham
Mary Basham
Administrative Assistant
George Beck
George Beck
Softball Coach
Patricia Bell
Patricia Bell
Custodial Worker - Shoemaker Center/Child Development & Family Service Center
Dave Betts
Dave Betts
General Maintenance Worker
Denby Bledsoe
Custodial Worker
Mary Brown
Mary Brown
Lecturer, Social Work
Donna Burgraff
Donna Burgraff
Associate Professor
Lorna Buskirk
Clinical Educator / Field Placement Coordinator / Instructor
Margaret Clifton
Margaret Clifton
Support Specialist
Sue Colley
Sue Colley
Administrative Associate
Karen Corcoran
Karen Corcoran
Lecturer / Program Coordinator
Heidi Cottrill
Heidi Cottrill
Accessibility Coordinator
Allysa Coyle
Volleyball Coach
Michelle Daniels
Michelle Daniels
Assistant Professor of Instruction- Clinical Emphasis
Dennis Dean
Emeritus Faculty
Jonna Depugh
Jonna Depugh
Manager, Accounting & Human Resources
Megan Ebert
Megan Ebert
Cheerleading Coach
John Fisher
Director, Student Services
Robert Foust
Groundskeeper 2
Daisy Fox
Daisy Fox
Assistant Professor of Instruction - Clinical Emphasis
David Gigley
David Gigley
Emeritus Faculty
Lakhdar Hammoudi
Lakhdar Hammoudi
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Jamie Harmount
Jamie Harmount
Assistant Professor
Gary Haynes
Retired, Assistant Professor
Jacqueline Hyland Heath
Jacqueline Hyland Heath
Visiting Lecturer
Marguerite Hernandez
Marguerite Hernandez
Assistant Professor
Christopher Hicks
Christopher Hicks
Senior Library Assistant
Tanya Hire
Tanya Hire
Assistant Professor
Cheri Hoffman
Cheri Hoffman
Records Management Specialist
Andrea Holmes
Andrea Holmes
Administrative Associate
Rick  Jarrell
Rick Jarrell
Maintenance Repair Worker 3
Veena Kasbekar
Retired, Professor
Tammy Keith
Tammy Keith
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Robert Knight
Robert Knight
Associate Professor
Michael Koop
Michael Koop
Lecturer
Cheryl Kovach
Cheryl Kovach
Assistant Professor of Instruction- Lab Emphasis
Richard Kowieski
Retired, Associate Professor
Michael Lafreniere
Michael Lafreniere
Associate Professor
Kimberly Lang
Kimberly Lang
Assistant Professor of Instruction, Mathematics;
Director, Math Center
Camille Leadingham
Camille Leadingham
Associate Professor
Chris Linville
Chris Linville
Custodial Worker - Bennett Hall
Jaime Lowe
Jaime Lowe
Student Enrollment Coordinator
Nathan Wilburn
Bret Mavis
Tennis Coach
Bret Mavis
Bret Mavis
Baseball/Tennis Coach
Margaret McAdams
Margaret McAdams
Emeritus Faculty
AJ McCray
Men's Basketball Coach
Jim McKean
Jim McKean
Associate Professor / Program Coordinator LET
Kim McKimmy
Kim McKimmy
Executive Assistant & Athletic Director
Charlotte McManus
Charlotte McManus
Assistant Professor
Lance Mekeel
Visiting Assistant Professor, Theater & Communications; Director, Theater
Terri Mikesh
Terri Mikesh
SOPTI Commander
Brenda Miller
Assistant Professor
John Milliken
John Milliken
Coach, Women's Basketball
Robb Moats
Robb Moats
Associate Professor
Bill Modzelewski
Bill Modzelewski
RHE IT Manager of Device & Classroom Technology
Jennifer Montgomery
Jennifer Montgomery
Administrative Assistant
Anthony Motta
Lecturer
Jackie Nace
Jackie Nace
Assistant Professor
Dywayne Nicely
Dywayne Nicely
Interim Dean/Associate Professor, Mathematics
Deb Nickles
Debra M. Nickles
Associate Professor of Instruction, English; Director, OUC Writing Center
John O'Keefe
John O'Keefe
Assistant Professor, History, 2022
Greg Obi headshot
Greg Obi
Assistant Professor, Business Management Technology
Thomas Panek
Thomas Panek
Director, Business Development Center; Lecturer
Greg Perry
Greg Perry
Maintenance Repair Worker 3
Laura Emmert
Laura Perry
Custodial Worker - Bennett Hall
Andy Pierce
Andy Pierce
IT Generalist
Christopher Potratz
Christopher Potratz
Instructor
Mary Jane Preece
Mary Jane Preece
Assistant Professor
Julie Pritchard
Julie Pritchard
Custodial Worker - Stevenson Center
Jim Proctor
Jim Proctor
Instructor
Sonja Rawn
Sonja Rawn
Assistant Professor
John Reiger
John Reiger
Professor Emeritus
Julie Rosenbauer
Julie Rosenbauer
Administrative Associate
Jennifer Roy
Jennifer Roy
Director, Health & Wellness
Stacey Saunders-Adams
Stacey Saunders-Adams
Assistant Professor, Social Work, 2nd Alternate
Dave Scott
David Scott
Director, Facilities
Ilene Seitz
Custodial Worker - Bennett Hall
Donald Shaffer
Donald Shaffer
AV Technician
Lindsey Shotts
Lindsey Shotts
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Roger Smith
Roger Smith
Retired, Assistant Professor
Theresa Staten
Theresa Staten
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Martha Tanedo
Martha Tanedo
Coordinator, Financial Aid & Student Activities
Ashlee Tatman
Ashlee Tatman
Coordinator, Student Support
Larry Thompson
Assistant Coach, Golf
Beth Tilley
Beth Tilley
Maintenance Superintendent
Sally Timmons
Sally Timmons
Administrative Associate
Jeremiah Triplett
Jeremiah Triplett
Nursing Advisor
Joe Triplett
Joe Triplett
Assistant Professor / Coordinator
Ronald Vance
Ronald Vance
Associate Professor
Tony Vinci
Tony Vinci
Assistant Professor
Lisa Wallace
Associate Professor
Richard Whinery
Associate Professor Emeritus
Allison White
Allison White
Associate Professor
Ron Yoakem
Ron Yoakem
Assistant Director
Brandi Weaver
Brandi Weaver
Director, Library