Ohio University

Senators by College

College of Arts and Sciences

Challenger
Rebecca Challenger
OPIE
Gordy Hall 149
Gang Chen
Gang Chen
Physics and Astronomy
Doug Clowe
Doug Clowe
Physics & Astronomy
Cory Crawford
Cory Crawford
Classics and World Religion
Duvert
Dominique Duvert
Modern Languages
Jim Dyer
Jim Dyer
Geography
Eisworth
Todd Eisworth
Associate Professor, Math
Morton 315E
Holcomb
Gary Holcomb
African American Studies
Mary Kate Hurley
Mary Kate Hurley
English
Ingram
Robert Ingram
History
Karney
Daniel Karney
Economics
Glenn Matlack
Glenn Matlack
Environmental and Plant Biology
Robin Muhammad
Robin Muhammad
Chair, Faculty Senate African American Studies
Bill Owens
Bill Owens
Classics & World Religions
Phillips
Talinn Phillips
Associate Professor and Director of the Graduate Writing & Research Center
Ellis 351
Nukhet Sandal
Nukhet Sandal
Political Science Director, War and Peace Studies
Sarver
Gary Sarver
Psychology
Associate Professor, Sociology
Bentley Annex 123
Sarah Wyatt
Sarah Wyatt
Environmental and Plant Biology

Alternates

Butler
Kyle Butler
Associate Professor Ohio Program of Intensive English (OPIE)
Gordy 155C
Davydov
Alexei Davydov
Professor, Math
Morton 519
Ryan Johnson
Ryan Johnson
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Porter Hall 205
Ruth Palmer
Ruth Palmer
Classics & World Religions
Schwartz
Aaron Schwartz
Associate Professor of Instruction in Ohio Program of Intensive English
Gordy 145

College of Business

James "Mick" Andzulis
James "Mick" Andzulis
Marketing
Andrew Pueschel
Andrew Pueschel
Management
David Ridpath
David Ridpath
Sports Administration
Ana Rosado Feger
Ana Rosado Feger
Faculty Senate Secretary Management
Wilson
Aaron Wilson
Assistant Professor, Accounting
Copeland 636

Alternates

Gordon
Ellen Gordon
Assistant Professor, Analytics & Information Systems Department
CBA 310
Hepworth
Adam Hepworth
Assistant Professor, Marketing
Copeland 409D
Stock
Toby Stock
Professor, Accounting
Copeland 326

Scripps College of Communication

Benjamin Bates
Benjamin Bates
Faculty Senate Vice Chair Communication Studies
Elizabeth Hendrickson
Elizabeth Hendrickson
Journalism
Kate Raney
Kate Raney
Media Arts
Bill Reader
Bill Reader
Communication Studies

Alternates

Lewis
Frederick Lewis
Professor, Media Arts
Schoonover Center 331
Ng
Eve Ng
Associate Professor, Media Arts
Schoonover Center 303
Professor, Information & Telecommunication Systems
Schoonover 365

Patton College of Education

Brown
Donnie Brown
Human and Consumer Sciences
Hallman-Thrasher
Allyson Hallman-Thrasher
Teacher Education
Hess
Mike Hess
Educational Studies
nguyen
David Nguyen
Higher Education

Alternates

Laura Harrison
Laura Harrison
Counseling and Higher Education
hartman
Sara Hartman
Education
Harvey
Stephen Harvey
Sport Pedagogy
Koestler
Courtney Koestler
Teacher Education

College of Engineering

Kuruppalil
Zaki Kuruppalil
Engineering
Guy Riefler
Guy Riefler
Civil Engineering
Yuquiu
Yuquiu You
Engineering
Young
Valerie Young
Chemical Engineering

Alternates

Savas
Kaya Savas
Computer Science

College of Fine Arts

Professor, Art History
School of Art + Design
Vladimir Marchenkov
Vladimir Marchenkov
Aesthetics
McDiarmid
Duane McDiarmid
Professor of Sculpture
Parsons
Sean Parsons
Associate Professor

College of Fine Arts Alternates

Martin
Lindsey Martin
Assistant Professor of Film
Sprunger
Angela Sprunger
Fine Arts

College of Health Sciences and Professions

Molly Johnson
Molly Johnson
Associate Professor Nursing / Nursing Assessment and Evaluation Coordinator
Center for Nursing Education
Char Miller
Char Miller
Nursing
Sarah Webb
Sarah Webb
Social Work

Alternates

Harmon
Heather Harmon
Social and Public Health
Howe
Cheryl Howe
popescu
Cristina Popescu
Assistant Professor
Simon
Janet Simon

Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine

Assistant Professor, Epidemiology
Dublin Campus
James
Calvin James
Biomedical Sciences
Jacqueline Wolf
Jacqueline Wolf
Social Medicine

Alternates

Cosch
Karen Coschigano
Biomedical Sciences
Murphy
Erin Murphy
Biomedical Sciences

Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Affairs

Lesli Johnson
Lesli Johnson
Voinovich School

Alternates

Davis
Sarah Davis
Voinovich

Regional Campus: Chillicothe

John O'Keefe
John O'Keefe
History

Alternates

Jim McKean
Jim McKean
Assistant Professor, Law Enforcement
Debra Nickels
Debra Nickles
English

Regional Campus: Eastern

Regional Campus Eastern Alternates

prather
John Prather
334H Shannon Hall

Regional Campus: Lancaster

Jennifer Steele, Ph.D.
Jennifer Steele
Associate Professor
Herrold Hall 111

Regional Campus: Lancaster Alternates

Brian Hoyt
Brian Hoyt
Professor
Brasee Hall 512
Mark Nevin
Mark Nevin, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Brasee Hall 530

Regional Campus: Southern

Deborah Marinski
Deborah Marinski
Associate Professor, History Academic Division Coordinator
Dingus Technology Center 129

Regional Campus: Southern Alternates

Mashawna Hamilton
Mashawna Hamilton
Associate Director of Nursing, Associate Professor/Remediation Specialist
Center for Nursing Education

Regional Campus: Zanesville

Susan Dowell
Susan D. Dowell, DNP, MSN, MBA, RNC
Associate Director of Nursing; Associate Professor of Nursing
Elson 170E
Amy White
Amy White
Associate Professor of Philosophy

Alternates

Farus-Brown
Susan Farus-Brown
Assistant Professor of Nursing

CHSP/HCOM: Clinical

llamas
Macario LLamas
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Services

CHSP/HCOM Alternates

vogt
Marjorie Vogt
qix
Xiaojun Qi-Lytle

RHE: At Large

Associate Professor of Instruction
Professor of Social Work Instruction

Alternates

Assistant Professor, Mathematics Director, Math Center
Bennett Hall 254
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Bennett Hall 232

Athens: At Large

Murray
Alexander Murray
Voinovich