Senators by College

College of Arts and Sciences

Director of War and Peace Program and Associate Professor, Political Science
Bentley Annex 211/ Yamada 205
Anderson
Cynthia Anderson
Challenger
Rebecca Challenger
OPIE
Gordy Hall 149
Gang Chen
Gang Chen
Physics and Astronomy
Cory Crawford
Cory Crawford
Classics and World Religion
Davydov
Alexei Davydov
Professor, Math
Morton 519
Duvert
Dominique Duvert
Modern Languages
Jim Dyer
Jim Dyer
Geography
Eisworth
Todd Eisworth
Associate Professor, Math
Morton 315E
Ingram
Robert Ingram
History
Karney
Daniel Karney
Economics
Glenn Matlack
Glenn Matlack
Environmental and Plant Biology
Phillips
Talinn Phillips
Associate Professor and Director of the Graduate Writing & Research Center
Ellis 351
roche
Julie Roche
Physics
Sarver
Gary Sarver
Psychology
Sarah Wyatt
Sarah Wyatt
Environmental and Plant Biology

Alternates

drogula
Fred Drogula
shovlin
Paul Shovlin

College of Business

James "Mick" Andzulis
James "Mick" Andzulis
Marketing Transportation and Parking Committee Chair Honorary Degree Committee Chair
Gordon
Ellen Gordon
Assistant Professor, Analytics & Information Systems Department
CBA 310
Andrew Pueschel
Andrew Pueschel
Management
stowe
David Stowe
Wilson
Aaron Wilson
Assistant Professor, Accounting
Copeland 636

Alternates

Hepworth
Adam Hepworth
Assistant Professor, Marketing
Copeland 409D
livanis
Grigorios Livanis
Meek
Shawnee Meek
Management

Scripps College of Communication

detar
Matthew deTar, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Schoonover Center 427
srivastava
Jatin Srivastava
Journalism
suetzl
Wolfgang Suetzl

Alternates

Assistant Professor, Media Arts & Studies
Schoonover Center 307

Patton College of Education

Brown
Donnie Brown
Human and Consumer Sciences
Hallman-Thrasher
Allyson Hallman-Thrasher
Teacher Education
hartman
Sara Hartman
Education
Hess
Mike Hess
Educational Studies

Alternates

Laura Harrison
Laura Harrison
Counseling and Higher Education
Associate Professor
McCracken Hall 302T
kennedy
Chris Kennedy
Koestler
Courtney Koestler
Teacher Education

College of Engineering

Kuruppalil
Zaki Kuruppalil
Engineering
ostermann
Shawn Ostermann
Russ College
Yuquiu
Yuquiu You
Engineering
Young
Valerie Young
Chemical Engineering

Alternates

College of Fine Arts

Professor, Art History
School of Art + Design
Vladimir Marchenkov
Vladimir Marchenkov
Aesthetics
McDiarmid
Duane McDiarmid
Professor of Sculpture

College of Fine Arts Alternates

Profile picture missing, no image uploaded
Karla Hackenmiller
Profile picture missing, no image uploaded
David LaPalombara
Sprunger
Angela Sprunger
Fine Arts

College of Health Sciences and Professions

brandau
Melvina Brandau
cox
Debra Cox

Alternates

popescu
Cristina Popescu
Assistant Professor
schuller
Kristin Schuller
Simon
Janet Simon

Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine

Coschigano
Peter Coschigano
Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor, Epidemiology
Dublin Campus

Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Service

Lesli Johnson
Lesli Johnson
Voinovich School

Alternates

Davis
Sarah Davis
Voinovich
Raffle
Holly Raffle
Voinovich

Regional Campus: Chillicothe

John O'Keefe
John O'Keefe
History

Alternates

Associate Professor, English
Bennett Hall 228

Regional Campus: Eastern

Regional Campus Eastern Alternates

prather
John Prather
334H Shannon Hall

Regional Campus: Lancaster

Associate Professor of Sociology and Criminal Justice
Herrold Hall 111

Regional Campus: Lancaster Alternates

Nicole Blau
Nicole Blau
Communication Studies
Matt Wanat
Matt Wanat
Associate Professor
Brasee Hall 327

Regional Campus: Southern

Kristi Barnes
Kristi Barnes
Associate Professor, Campus Program Liaison, Psychology
Riffe Center 252

Regional Campus: Southern Alternates

Glenn J. Abraham
Glenn J. Abraham
Associate Professor, Social Work

Regional Campus: Zanesville

Susan Dowell
Susan D. Dowell, DNP, MSN, MBA, RNC
Associate Director of Nursing; Associate Professor of Nursing
Elson 170E
Gabriela Popa
Dr. Gabriela Popa
Associate Professor of Physics
Elson 240

CHSP/HCOM: Clinical

llamas
Macario LLamas
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Services

CHSP/HCOM Alternates

Profile picture missing, no image uploaded
Rebecca Allen
Nursing

RHE: At Large

Associate Professor of Instruction, Early Childhood and Elementary Education
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Bennett Hall 232

Alternates

IMG_2720-bio-pic-for-Pamela-Kaylor-768x512.jpg
Pamela A. Kaylor, Ph.D.
Instructor – Lancaster Campus
Brasee Hall 534
Mohamed Tegany
Dr. Mohamed Tegany
Assistant Professor of Instruction in Biological Sciences
Elson 235

Athens: At Large

Porter
Ruger Porter
Biomedical Sciences

University College

Assistant Professor, Law Enforcement
Technology & Business Development Center 129