Ohio University

Southern Campus Faculty and Staff Directory

Glenn J. Abraham
Glenn J. Abraham
Assistant Professor, Social Work
Kim Addis
Kim Addis
Business Manager
Jacki Adkins
Jacki Adkins
Assistant Director of Student Services/ Financial Aid & Scholarship Coordinator
Kristi Barnes
Kristi Barnes
Associate Professor, Campus Program Liaison, Psychology
Danny Bentley
Danny Bentley
Instructor, Biology
Suzanne Bloomfield
Suzanne Bloomfield
Administrative Services Associate
Robin Boyd
Robin Boyd
Administrative Assistant, Leadership Project
Stephanie Burcham
Stephanie Burcham
Coordinator of Center Outreach Initiatives, Proctorville Center
Sarah Diamond Burroway
Sarah Diamond Burroway
Director, Regional Higher Education Communications and External Relations
Tina Canter
Tina Canter
Executive Assistant Dean's Office
Lisa Cantrell
Lisa Cantrell
Advising Specialist
Maranda Clement
Maranda Clement
Lecturer, Nursing
Brian Corea
Brian Corea
Associate Lecturer, Director, Electronic Media
Purba Das
Purba Das
Associate Professor, Communication
Engineering
Carol Davis
Carol Davis
Records Management Specialist
Elizabeth Delaney
Elizabeth Delaney
Associate Professor, Nursing
Mike Donley
Mike Donley
Information Technology
Martha Evans
Martha Evans
Assistant Professor, Campus Liaison, Early and Middle Childhood Education
Ernie Hall
Ernie Hall
Electronic Media Production Assistant
Kelly Hall
Kelly Hall
Senior Lecturer, Director of Equine Studies
Mashawna Hamilton
Mashawna Hamilton
Associate Director of Nursing, Associate Professor/Remediation Specialist
Christi Hardy
Christi Hardy
Facilities Management
Chelsea Harris
Chelsea Harris
Nursing Program Advisor, Academic Center
Hayley Haugen
Hayley Haugen
Associate Professor, English
Molly Johnson
Molly Johnson
Associate Professor Nursing / Nursing Assessment and Evaluation Coordinator
Ella Jones
Ella Jones
Associate Professor, Applied Business / Applied Management / CTCH Program
Kim Keffer
Kim Keffer
Coordinator University College & Special Projects Advisor
Kathy Kwiatkowski
Kathy Kwiatkowski
Lecturer, Biology
William Larson
William Larson
Director, Leadership Project/Associate Professor
Education
Library Committee 2020
Kelli Lutz
Kelli Lutz
Records Management Coordinator
Linda Mann
Linda Mann
Instructor/Advisor, Early Childhood Education/Child Development Coordinator
Deborah Marinski
Deborah Marinski
Associate Professor, History
Academic Division Coordinator
Walter Mayo
Walter Mayo
Instructor, Mathematics, Physics, and Astronomy
Pat McCoy
Pat McCoy
Senior Lecturer, Fine Arts
Teresa McKenzie
Teresa McKenzie
Accessibility Coordinator / Coordinator of Veteran’s Services
Tim Mollett
Tim Mollett
Associate Lecturer, Spanish
Oreatha Murray
Oreatha Murray
Admissions Advisor / Recruiter
Michelle Napier
Michelle Napier
Lecturer, Nursing
Ryan Niemer
Ryan Niemer
IT Support Specialist
Salome Nnoromele
Salome Nnoromele
Associate Dean of Student and Academic Affairs
Anna Payne
Administrative Services Associate, Proctorville Center
Gearld Payne
Gearld Payne
Maintenance Supervisor Facilities Management
Noel Payne
Noel Payne
Accounting Support Specialist
Nicole Pennington
Nicole Pennington
Dean, Ohio University Southern
Robert Pleasant
Robert Pleasant
Associate Director, Student Resource Commons
Adam Riehl
Adam Riehl
Director, Facilities Management
Kim Riley
Kim Riley
Director of Business Technologies
Angy Ross
Angy Ross
Administrative Associate, External Relations, Communications, and Workforce Success
Dana Scott
Dana Scott
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Yehong Shao-Lucas
Yehong Shao-Lucas
Mathematics
Joy Shytle
Joy Shytle
Lecturer, Social Work and Field Liaison
Stephanie Smalley
Stephanie Smalley
Administrative Services Associate-Nursing
James P. Stephens
James P. Stephens
Director, Law Enforcement Technology
Nicole Stumbo
Nicole Stumbo
Lecturer, Nursing
Donna Taylor
Donna Taylor
Administrative Services Assisant
Michelle Theiss
Michelle Theiss
Nursing
Kathy Webb
Kathy Webb
Education Program Assistant/Placement Coordinator
Mary Ann Wymer
Mary Ann Wymer
Advising Specialist