Ohio University

Committee Membership

2019-2020

Curriculum Committee 

Greg Moeller (Dean's Designee)                                                            

Trevor Roycroft (ECT)                                                               

Brittany Peterson (COMS)                                                                     

Brian Plow (MDIA)                                                                    

Stan Alost (VisCom)                                                                  

Mary Rogus (JOUR)      

College Undergraduate Committee 

Greg Moeller (Ex Officio, Dean’s Office)                                                             

Charles Linscott (ECT)                                                               

Hans Meyer (JOUR)                                                                  

Brian Plow (MDIA)                                                                    

Julie Elman (VisCom)                                                                

Jerry Miller (COMS)      

College Scholarship Committee 

Greg Moeller (Dean's Office)                                                                

Brandon Saunders (ECT)                                                           

Mary Rogus (JOUR)                                                                  

Andie Walla (MDIA)                                                                  

Sam Girton (VisCom)                                                                

Devika Chawla (COMS)             

College Graduate Committee 

Greg Newton (Dean's Office)                                                                

Julio Arauz (ECT)                                                                      

Christie Beck (COMS)                                                               

Aimee Edmondson (JOUR)                                                                    

Steve Howard (MDIA)                                                               

Saumya Pant (COM DEV)                                                                      

Candice Thomas-Maddox (ORG COM)                                                               

Stan Alost (MFA)                                                                      

Mary Nighswander (VisCom)                            

Dean’s Advisory Committee 

Cheri Russo (WOUB)                                                                

John Bowdtich (ECT)                                                                 

Bill Reader (JOUR)                                                                    

Brian Plow (MDIA)                                                                    

Sam Girton (VisCom)                                                                

JW Smith (COMS)                     

College Promotion and Tenure Committee 

Scott Titsworth (Dean) – Chair                                                              

Eric Williams (ECT)                                                                   

Bill Reader (JOUR)                                                                    

Steve Howard (MDIA)                                                               

Julie Elman (VisCom)                                                                

Amy Chadwick (COMS)             

Diversity, Inclusion, and Social Justice Committee 

Mike Rodriguez (WOUB) - Chair & Chief Diversity Officer                                                           

Laura Black (COMS)                                                                  

Gary Kirksey (VisCom)                                                              

Roger Cooper (MDIA)                                                               

Tim Sharp (JOUR)                                                                     

Trevor Roycroft (ECT)   

Interdisciplinary and E-Learning Curriculum Committee

Brittany Peterson (COMS) – Chair                                                                     

Sam Girton (VisCom)                                                                

Julio Arauz (ECT)                                                                      

Hans Meyer (JOUR)                                                                  

Josh Antonuccio/Beth Novak (MDIA)                 

 

Updated 9/21/20