Ohio University

Search within:

Residence Hall Move-In Schedule

First Year Student Move-in Schedule

East Green

Thursday, August 18
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Lincoln, Perkins, Read, Shively, Voigt, Washington, 4 University Terrace Floors 1, 4, and LINKS
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Lincoln, Perkins, Read, Shively, Voigt, Washington, 4 University Terrace Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Lincoln, Perkins, Read, Shively, Voigt, Washington, 4 University Terrace

Floor 2 and
Brothers RISE

Friday, August 19
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Biddle, Bush, Jefferson, Johnson, Tiffin Floors 1 and 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Biddle, Bush, Jefferson, Johnson, Tiffin Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Biddle, Bush, Jefferson, Johnson, Tiffin Floor 2

West Green

Thursday, August 18
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Boyd, Sargent, Wilson Floors 1, 4, and LINKS
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Boyd, Convo, Sargent, Wilson Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Boyd, Sargent, Wilson Floor 2 and
Brothers RISE
Friday, August 19
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. James, Ryors, Treudley Floors 1 and 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. James, Ryors, Treudley Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. James, Ryors, Treudley Floor 2

South Green

Thursday, August 18
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Adams, Crawford, Dougan, Mackinnon, True Floors 1, 4, and LINKS
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Crawford, Dougan, Mackinnon, True Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Crawford, Dougan, Hoover, Mackinnon, True Floor 2 and
Brothers RISE
Friday, August 19
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Brown, Ewing, Pickering Floors 1 and 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Brown, Ewing, Pickering Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Adams, Brown, Ewing, Pickering Floor 2

Second Year Student Move-in Schedule

East Green

Saturday, August 20
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Bryan, Bush, Read, Voigt, Washington Floors 1 and 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Bryan, Bush, Read, Voigt, Washington Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Bryan, Bush, Read, Voigt, Washington Floor 2

West Green

Saturday, August 20
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Convo, James Floor 3
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. James Floors 1 and 4
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. James Floor 2

Bromley

Thursday, August 18
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Bromley Floor 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Bromley Floor 9
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Bromley Floor 8
Friday, August 19
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Bromley Floor 7
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Bromley Floor 6
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Bromley Floor 5
Saturday, August 20
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Bromley Floor 3
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Bromley Floor 2

South Green

Friday, August 19
Time Halls Floors
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Adams, Hoover, Luchs, Tanaka Floors 1 and 4
Saturday, August 20
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Carr, Dougan, Ewing, Sowle, Wray Floors 1 and 4
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Adams, Carr, Dougan, Ewing, Hoover, Luchs, Sowle, Tanaka, Wray Floor 3
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Adams, Carr, Dougan, Ewing, Hoover, Luchs, Sowle, Tanaka, Wray

Floor 2

River Park

Saturday, August 20
Time Halls Floors
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. River Park Floor 2
11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. River Park Floor 3, 4, and 5
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. River Park

Floor 6, 7, and 8