Ohio University

Faculty and Staff Directory

Paul Abraham
Paul Abraham
Associate Professor
Pamela Allen
Pamela Allen
Academic Advisor
Dee Anderson
Dee Anderson
Lecturer
placeholder
Dustin Ashton
IT Support Specialist
Michael Ashton
Michael Ashton
Lecturer
Chris Bailey
Chris Bailey
Administrative Services Specialist
placeholder
Greg Barber
Custodial Worker Specialist
Cathleen Battiste Presutti
Cathleen Battiste Presutti
Lecturer
Janet Becker
Janet Becker
Associate Dean
placeholder
Doug Bingham
Doug Bingham
Nicole Blau
Nicole Blau
Associate Professor
AaronBohn
Aaron Bohn
Lecturer
Cynthia Boles
Cynthia Boles
Lecturer/Program Coordinator
Patrick Callahan
Patrick Callahan
Lab Management Associate
Quiping Cao
Quiping Cao
Associate Professor
Judy Carey Nevin
Judy Carey Nevin
Library Director
placeholder
Jeff Clark
Maintenance Repair Specialist
Ron Cullums
Ron Cullums
Manager
Placeholder
Jarich Dexter
Maintenance Repair Worker II
Sandy Doty
Sandy Doty
Associate Professor, Physics, 2021
Patrick Drumm
Patrick Drumm
Associate Professor
Debra Dunning
Debra Dunning
Lecturer
Andy Ellinger
Andy Ellinger
Communications and Marketing Manager / Adjunct Faculty - Journalism
Joe Faber
Joe Faber
Associate Professor
Cinda Friend
Cinda Friend
Administrative Services Associate
Franco Guerriero
Associate Professor
Jacqueline Hill Tudor
Jacqueline Hill Tudor
Assistant Professor
Kathy Holt
Kathy Holt
Executive Assistant
Brian Hoyt
Brian Hoyt
Professor
Victor Jones
Victor Jones
Lecturer
Pam Kaylor
Pam Kaylor
Associate Lecturer
Mike Kelley
Mike Kelley
Lecturer/System Coordinator
Dan Kline
Dan Kline
Lecturer
Martha Kline
Martha Kline
Associate Professor
Laurie Lach
Laurie Lach
Director of Development and External Affairs
Amber Landis
Amber Landis
Records Management Associate
Phyllis Lanier
Phyllis Lanier
Student Support Advisor
Maryann Lape
Maryann Lape
Administrative Services Specialist
Gary Lockwood
Gary Lockwood
Ameritus Assistant Professor
Susan Maxwell
Susan Maxwell
Emeritus Associate Professor
Zale Maxwell
Zale Maxwell
Emeritus Associate Professor
Cindy Mayle
Cindy Mayle
Administrative Specialist
Alan Middleton
Alan Middleton
Associate Professor
Amy Miller
Amy Miller
Records Management Specialist
Scott Minar
Scott Minar
Professor
Joshua Moore
Joshua Moore
Enrollment Manager
Anthony Motta
Anthony Motta
Lecturer
Patrick Munhall
Patrick Munhall
Associate Professor
Mark Nevin
Mark Nevin
Assistant Professor
Gina Orr
Gina Orr
Lecturer/Program Coordinator
Becky Parrish
Becky Parrish
Assistant Lecturer/M&WL Coordinator
Rebecca Petty
Manager of Application Support and Academic Technology
Julia Robinson
Julia Robinson
Reference Librarian
Giorgi Shonia
Giorgi Shonia
Associate Professor
Lisa Skeens
Lisa Skeens
Assistant Professor
Janis Smeltzer
Clinical Experience Coordinator-Education
James Smith
James Smith
Dean
Jennifer Steele
Jennifer Steele
Associate Professor
James Summerford
James Summerford
Associate Professor
Elvren Talley Jr.
Elvren Talley Jr.
Custodial Work Specialist
Lisa Taylor
Lisa Taylor
Lecturer
Nathan Thomas
Nathan Thomas
Academic Advisor
Candice Thomas-Maddox
Candice Thomas-Maddox
Professor, Communication
Placeholder
Joyce Thompson
Regional Coordinator, Professional Interns
Linda Trautman
Linda Trautman
Associate Professor
vacant
Advisor
Kelly Vacca
Kelly Vacca
Lecturer & Field Coordinator
Matt Wanat
Matt Wanat
Associate Professor
Jared Whitehead
Jared Whitehead
Groundskeeper
Jef Whitehead
Jeff Whitehead
Athletic Director/Student Activities
Rick Wilkins
Rick Wilkins
Physical Plant Director
Doreen Winters
Doreen Winters
Custodial Work Specialist
Christine Wolfe
Christine Wolfe
Associate Professor
Da Zhang
Da Zhang
Associate Professor