Ohio University

Faculty and Staff Directory

Paul Abraham
Paul Abraham
Associate Professor
Dee Anderson
Dee Anderson
Assistant Professor of Instruction
placeholder
Dustin Ashton
IT Support Specialist
Michael Ashton
Michael Ashton
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Brandy Bailey
Brandy Bailey
Career Coach
Chris Bailey
Chris Bailey
Administrative Services Associate
placeholder
Greg Barber
Custodial Worker Specialist
Cathleen Battiste Presutti
Cathleen Battiste Presutti
Associate Professor of Instruction
NicoleBlau
Nicole Blau
Associate Professor
Cynthia Boles
Cynthia Boles
Associate Professor of Instruction/Program Coordinator
Patrick Callahan
Patrick Callahan
Lab Management Associate
Quiping Cao
Quiping Cao
Associate Professor
Judy Carey Nevin
Judy Carey Nevin
Manager of Library Services
placeholder
Jeff Clark
Maintenance Repair Specialist
Trisha Clifford-Sprouse
Trisha Clifford-Sprouse
Art Gallery Coordinator
KevinDCordi
Kevin D. Cordi
Assistant Professor
Suzanne Cromlish
Suzanne Cromlish
Assistant Professor of Instruction
placeholder
Chelsea Croston
Custodial Services
Ron Cullums
Ron Cullums
Manager
Placeholder
Jarich Dexter
Maintenance Repair Worker II
Patrick Drumm
Patrick Drumm
Associate Professor
Debra Dunning
Debra Dunning
Associate Professor of Instruction
Joe Faber
Joe Faber
Associate Professor
Lancaster Placeholder
Franco Guerriero
Associate Professor
Matthew Hamrick
Matthew Hamrick
Coordinator of Campus Communications and External Relations (Social Media)
Jacqueline Hill Tudor
Jacqueline Hill Tudor
Associate Professor
Kathy Hold
Kathy Holt
Executive Assistant
Brian Hoyt
Brian Hoyt
Professor
Victor Jones
Victor Jones
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Pam Kaylor
Pam Kaylor
Professor of Instruction
Mike Kelley
Mike Kelley
Assistant Professor of Instruction/System Coordinator
Dan Kline
Dan Kline
Assistant Professor of Instruction
Martha Kline
Martha Kline
Associate Professor
Amber Landis
Amber Landis
Records Management Associate
Phyllis Lanier
Phyllis Lanier
Student Support Advisor
Maryann Lape
Maryann Lape
Administrative Services Specialist
Cindy Mayle
Cindy Mayle
Administrative Specialist
Alan Middleton
Alan Middleton
Associate Professor
Amy Miller
Amy Miller
Records Management Specialist
Scott Minar
Scott Minar
Professor
Arts & Sciences - Lancaster
2020
Joshua Moore
Joshua Moore
Enrollment Manager
Patrick Munhall
Patrick Munhall
Associate Professor Arts and Sciences
Mark Nevin
Mark Nevin, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Gina Orr
Gina Orr
Assistant Professor of Instruction/Program Coordinator
Lancaster Placeholder
Rebecca Petty
Manager of Application Support and Academic Technology
Giorgi Shonia
Giorgi Shonia, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Lisa Skeens, Ph.D.
Lisa Skeens
Associate Professor
Lancaster Placeholder
Janis Smeltzer
Clinical Experience Coordinator-Education
James Smith, Ph.D.
James Smith
Associate Professor
Jennifer Steele, Ph.D.
Jennifer Steele
Associate Professor
James Summerford, , Ph.D.
James Summerford
Associate Professor
Tori Swarm
Tori Swarm
Academic Advisor
Lisa Taylor
Lisa Taylor
Associate Professor of Instruction
Nathan Thomas
Nathan Thomas
Academic Advisor
Candice Thomas-Maddox
Candice Thomas-Maddox
Professor - Communication Studies
Placeholder
Joyce Thompson
Regional Coordinator, Professional Interns
Linda Trautman, Ph.D.
Linda Trautman, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Kelly Vacca
Kelly Vacca
Assistant Professor of Instruction - Field Coordinator
Matt Wanat,, Ph.D.
Matt Wanat
Associate Professor
Jared Whitehead
Jared Whitehead
General Maintenance Worker
Jef Whitehead
Jeff Whitehead
Athletic Director/Student Activities
Rick Wilkins
Rick Wilkins
Physical Plant Director
Da Zhang
Da Zhang
Associate Professor