Final Summer Enrollment

Unduplicated Headcount

Final Student Enrollment - Summer

Final Student EnrollmentSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main Campus3,6982,9502,6912,7502,8512,8452,706-26.8%-4.9%
Athens eCampus3,4593,0002,4622,2492,5183,1162,746-20.6%-11.9%
Athens Total7,1575,9505,1534,9995,3695,9615,452-23.8%-8.5%
Chillicothe Main Campus512459433419458479502-2.0%4.8%
Chillicothe eCampus1162193995-54.5%-44.4%
Chillicothe Total523465435438497488507-3.1%3.9%
Eastern Main Campus1289411911016117819955.5%11.8%
Eastern eCampus133 2100N/AN/A
Eastern Total1419711911216217819941.1%11.8%
Lancaster Main Campus512429365402368453424-17.2%-6.4%
Lancaster eCampus1117166922-81.8%0.0%
Pickerington1000000N/AN/A
Lancaster Total524446381408377455426-18.7%-6.4%
Southern Main Campus298224211203309283288-3.4%1.8%
Southern eCampus61064131615150.0%-6.3%
Proctorville0000000N/AN/A
Southern Total304234217207322299303-0.3%1.3%
Zanesville Main Campus3373593502873783653524.5%-3.6%
Zanesville eCampus99451477-22.2%0.0%
Zanesville Total3463683542923923723593.8%-3.5%
Regional Campus Total1,8381,6101,5061,4571,7501,7921,794-2.4%0.1%
Total Undergraduate8,9957,5606,6596,4567,1197,7537,246-19.4%-6.5%
Final Student EnrollmentCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main CampusGraduate932529974994946940909-2.5%-3.3%
Athens eCampusGraduate2,6552,8432,5432,2552,0712,2792311-13.0%1.4%
Graduate Outreach (incl. Dublin)Graduate5451,010422409363342388-28.8%13.5%
TotalGraduate4,1324,3823,9393,6583,3803,5613,608-12.7%1.3%
Athens Main CampusMedical293274260268259252259-11.6%2.8%
ClevelandMedical10511112312212712111812.4%-2.5%
DublinMedical10813013613814113913726.9%-1.4%
TotalMedical5065155195285275125141.6%0.4%
Grand TotalAll4,6384,8974,4584,1863,9074,0734,122-11.1%1.2%

(Excludes eCampus Students)

Final Student EnrollmentCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main CampusUndergrad3,6982,9502,6912,7502,8512,8452706-26.8%-4.9%
Athens Main CampusGraduate932529974994946940909-2.5%-3.3%
Athens Main CampusMedical293274260268259252259-11.6%2.8%
Athens Main Campus TotalAll4,9233,7533,9254,0124,0564,0373,874-21.3%-4.0%
Final Student EnrollmentCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens eCampusUndergrad3,4593,0002,4622,2492,5183,1162746-20.6%-11.9%
Athens eCampusGraduate2,6552,8432,5432,2552,0712,2792311-13.0%1.4%
Athens eCampus TotalAll6,1145,8435,0054,5044,5895,3955,057-17.3%-6.3%
Final Student EnrollmentSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Campus Undergraduate3,6982,9502,6912,7502,8512,8452706-26.8%-4.9%
eCampus Undergraduate3,5093,0452,4902,2852,5943,1502775-20.9%-11.9%
Regional Campus Undergraduate1,7881,5651,4781,4211,6741,7581765-1.3%0.4%
Total Undergraduate Enrollment8,9957,5606,6596,4567,1197,7537,246-19.4%-6.5%
Total Graduate Enrollment4,1324,3823,9393,6583,3803,5613608-12.7%1.3%
Total Medical Enrollment5065155195285275125141.6%0.4%
GRAND TOTAL13,63312,45711,11710,64211,02611,82611,368-16.6%-3.9%

Total Credit Hours

Final Student Credit Hours - Summer

Final Student Credit HoursSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main Campus23,83817,81215,36115,67715,63816,08015,164-36.4%-5.7%
Athens eCampus22,40319,79015,96615,60617,84722,85419,065-14.9%-16.6%
Athens Total46,24137,60231,32731,28333,48538,93434,229-26.0%-12.1%
Chillicothe Main Campus3,5182,9282,8762,5023,0143,5243,5721.5%1.4%
Chillicothe eCampus84423321237514659-29.8%-59.6%
Chillicothe Total3,6022,9702,9092,7143,3893,6703,6310.8%-1.1%
Eastern Main Campus1,1809239459021,1391,4161,35915.2%-4.0%
Eastern eCampus1445415485460N/AN/A
Eastern Total1,3249779609501,1931,4221,3592.6%-4.4%
Lancaster Main Campus3,6993,1842,7022,7052,7223,2512,981-19.4%-8.3%
Lancaster eCampus84117102651914035-58.3%-12.5%
Pickerington6000000N/AN/A
Lancaster Total3,7893,3012,8042,7702,9133,2913,016-20.4%-8.4%
Southern Main Campus3,1322,0872,0582,0623,0543,0682,931-6.4%-4.5%
Southern eCampus123144114108308313253105.7%-19.2%
Proctorville0000000N/AN/A
Southern Total3,2552,2312,1722,1703,3623,3813,184-2.2%-5.8%
Zanesville Main Campus2,8042,8982,6032,3553,1433,0492,9344.6%-3.8%
Zanesville eCampus816963129304248248206.2%0.0%
Zanesville Total2,8852,9672,6662,4843,4473,2973,18210.3%-3.5%
Regional Campus Total14,85512,44611,51111,08814,30415,06114,372-3.3%-4.6%
Total Undergraduate61,09650,04842,83842,37147,78953,99548,601-20.5%-10.0%
Final Student Credit HoursCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main CampusGraduate8,3405,5029,0019,2319,0528,6349,34412.0%8.2%
Athens eCampusGraduate16,31418,21515,67113,89513,05314,22714,376-11.9%9.0%
Graduate Outreach (incl. Dublin)Graduate4,3458,1403,8373,9573,5243,5473,900-10.2%0.7%
TotalGraduate28,99931,85728,50927,08325,62926,40827,620-4.8%3.0%
Athens Main CampusMedical4,9265,1794,3674,3714,4764,2254,408-10.5%-5.6%
ClevelandMedical1,8062,0102,1982,2962,3652,2742,13418.2%-3.8%
DublinMedical1,8332,4702,4682,7102,6002,6592,41731.9%2.3%
TotalMedical8,5659,6599,0339,3779,4419,1588,9594.6%-3.0%
Grand TotalAll37,56441,51637,54236,46035,07035,56636,579-2.6%1.4%

(Excludes eCampus Students)

Final Student Credit HoursCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Main CampusUndergrad23,83817,81215,36115,67715,63816,08015,164-36.4%-5.7%
Athens Main CampusGraduate8,3405,5029,0019,2319,0528,6349,34412.0%8.2%
Athens Main CampusMedical4,9265,1794,3674,3714,4764,2254,408-10.5%4.3%
Athens Main Campus TotalAll37,10428,49328,72929,27929,16628,93928,916-22.1%-0.1%
Final Student Credit HoursCareerSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens eCampusUndergrad22,40319,79015,96615,60617,84722,85419,065-14.9%-16.6%
Athens eCampusGraduate16,31418,21515,67113,89513,05314,22714,376-11.9%9.0%
Athens eCampus TotalAll38,71738,00531,63729,50130,90037,08133,441-13.6%20.0%
Final Student Credit HoursSummer 2020Summer 2021Summer 2022Summer 2023Summer 2024Summer 2025Summer 2026% Chg 20 to 26% Chg 25 to 26
Athens Campus Undergraduate23,83817,81215,36115,67715,63816,08015,164-36.4%-5.7%
eCampus Undergraduate22,91920,21616,29316,16819,07923,60719,660-14.2%-16.7%
Regional Campus Undergraduate14,33912,02011,18410,52613,07214,30813,777-3.9%-3.7%
Total Undergraduate Credit Hours61,09650,04842,83842,37147,78953,99548,601-20.5%-10.0%
Total Graduate Credit Hours28,99931,85728,50927,08325,62926,40827,620-4.8%4.6%
Total Medical Credit Hours8,5659,6599,0339,3779,4419,1588,9594.6%-2.2%
GRAND TOTAL98,66091,56480,38078,83182,85989,56185,180-13.7%-4.9%