Ohio University

OHIO Chillicothe Announces Spring 2021 Dean's List

CHILLICOTHE - The following students have been named to the Ohio University Dean’s list while attending classes at the Chillicothe campus for spring semester ending May 1, 2021.  Students earn their place on the Dean’s list by completing at least 15 credit hours during the semester, 12 of which must be hours attempted for letter grades, with a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.

Congratulations to these Dean's List recipients:

Ohio Residents

  • Albany: Gracie Hill and Amy Maglosky
  • Amanda: Tyler Frazier, Jed Miller and Riley Stoneburner
  • Ashtabula: Mollia Zezzo
  • Ashville: Lainey Ratliff, Hunter Sturgeon, Alexis Welch and Erica Young
  • Athens: Lily Abner, Aramis Gibson, Stephanie Hampton, Marissa Schultz and Trent Smith
  • Bainbridge: Ashley Matson, Ethan Matthews, Haley Peterman, Kameron Reed, Carley Smith, Emma Winland and Livi Wisecup
  • Baltimore: Nicole Barker, Abbigail Smith, Morgan Stahl and Siera Triona
  • Barnesville: Sydney Leach and Drew Strauss
  • Beallsville: Elaina Swallow
  • Beaver: Samantha Ragland and Montanna Taylor
  • Bellbrook: Christina Cox
  • Belmont: Jaya Reed
  • Bethesda: Heather Martin and Kaelyn Miller
  • Bidwell: Amanda Velazquez
  • Bridgeport: Meagan Porter
  • Cadiz: Nick Coffland
  • Cambridge: Drew Higgins, Jena Mackey, Andrew Ray and Jodi Stoner
  • Canal Winchester: Leah Arndt, Trey Hartman, Halie Manzo, Skyler Raver and Carmichael Snider
  • Carroll: Celina Schmidt
  • Centerburg: Kristen Billmyer
  • Centerville: Chris Neeld and Sierra Snow
  • Chesapeake: Shia Ervin and Ashley Tackett
  • Chillicothe: Carly Adkins, Macie Alley, McKenzie Allison, Cody Anderson, Madison Arledge, Lauren Baker, Bailey Barnes, Courtney Barnes, Sabrina Beekman, Riley Black, Savannah Bonner, Dryden Brown, Delanie Brown, Kevin Burroughs, Erica Byrd, Shannyn Carpenter, Tonianne Carpenter, Andrew Carroll, Dylan Carroll, Nicholas Cline, Gary Coleman, Shaina Conley, Kaitlyn Connery, Teresa Cooper, Kristen Cox, LeeAnna Cox, Alysia Cunningham, Meghan Cunningham, Michelle Cydrus, Gage Daugherty, Alisha Davis, Andrew Davis, Beth Davis, Meagin Depew, Sydney Dill, Emma Domo, Gracie Dunkle, Elena Duque, Jessica George, Sarah George, Sky Graves, Gabie Hamm, Kylee Hardesty, Sara Harness, August Hartley, Sara Hartley, Sara Hertenstein, Andrew Hirschler, Emily Hirschler, Cori Hoop, Kelsey Howard, Alayna Hurley, McKenna Hutchison, Elaini Jackson, Kaitlyn Jaeger, Courtney James, Aran Johnson, Earl Johnson, Leksi Kaltenbach, Konner Kersey, Andi Lafreniere, Alyson Leasure, Brittany Lott, Alexis Miller, Bradley Miller, Lydia Moore, Paige Neff, Nickolas Nesser, Jeremiah Oates, Hanna Olson, Haly Pitts, Lauren Price, Gabrielle Queen, Danyelle Reed, Brice Robinson, Kalynn Rose, Sam Schilling, Dani Sheets, Gavin Snyder, Jillian Snyder, Jaelin Sparks, Mesha Speakman, Nathan Steele, Olivia Steele, Tristan Steinbrook, Mikayla Stevens, Bethany Stright-Farler, Cree Stulley, Sydney Tackett, Corbin Trainer-Routte, Jessica Uhrig, Tyson Vickers and Sydney Wissler
  • Cincinnati: Holly Looper
  • Circleville: Morgan Bircher, Darren Buskirk, Sarah Carpenter, Cassie Conley, Carley Derexson, Michael Edge, Tyler Gobel, Kayla Hardy, Anne Hartley, Erika Hayes, Kaileigh Haynes, Sabriah Hill, Carly King, Maria Largent, Brooke Laux, Nathan Marcella, Nick Mascari, Jessie Miller, Melissa Morgan, Samson Ott, Joshua Paige, Kiana Ragland, Sarah Rice, Megan Thompson and Alexis Wiley.
  • Clarksburg: Marci Daniels
  • Cleveland: Juliana Croce
  • Coal Grove: Khylee Keaton, Will Sites and Camryn Uding
  • Columbus: Jill Ahmed, Kate Lambert, Tiffany McCutcheon, Claire Parsley, Maria Polanco and Alexia Stiers
  • Commercial Point: Lindsey Clay
  • Creola: Cassidy Griffith and Rachel Griffith
  • Crown City: Olivia Hornsby
  • Cumberland: Jenna Rice
  • Dillonvale: Katherine Buck, Helen Koucoumaris and Carlye Sempirek
  • Elyria: Simon Liszeski
  • Englewood: Alex King
  • Etna: Tiffany Reed
  • Frankfort: Morgan Adkins, Dustin Baker Jr., Kelsie Bossert, Jill Bouillion, Delanie Brown, Carly Carroll, Cy Carroll, Jessica Ferneau, Haley Harber, Brianna Kempton, Carson Long, Daniel Newlun, Alivia Purdum and Mackenzie Yoe
  • Frazeysburg: Ben Reiss
  • Galloway: Haley Deal and Taylor Hay
  • Greenfield: Taylor Bailey, Richard Bivens, Makayla Brewer, Elissa Grate, Stephanie Moore, Payton Smith and Mariah White
  • Grove City: Robert Downey and Kayla Morris
  • Groveport: Kaitlyn Tope
  • Hamden: Macie Phillips
  • Hilliard: Alex Kelly
  • Hillsboro: Breanna Mottie and Jamie West
  • Ironton: Keilie Adams, Baylie Harrah, Nicole Patterson, Ryan Payne and Camryn Zornes
  • Jackson: Kathryn Dye, Elizabeth Eiring, Hannah Fox and Rebecca Salmons
  • Junction City: Kylie Bell
  • Kenton: Katrina Rostorfer
  • Kingston: Emma Bailey, Lilly Barr, Lindsey Brown, Sky Hice, Logan Monroe, Eli Preston, Gretchen Search, Cougar Stauffer, Ashton Ward and Lily West
  • Kitts Hill: Natalie Fields
  • Lancaster: Maggie Bailey, Kaylee Baker, Simon Bee, Katie Brown, Abby Craiglow, Julia Folden, Geneva Frank, Hannah Griffith, Alyson Johnston, Cole Kleinline, Brevin Lambert, Elizabeth Lawson, Emma Marcinko, Alayna McClung, Morgan Perichak, Sydney Rauch, Krystal Roth, Sarah Rowan, Lucas Stemen, Cobe Ward and Alex Wilfing
  • Laurelville: Makayla Davis, Kylie Henry, Cassade McNichols, Hope Miller, Madison Storts, Karly Strong and Sara Willard
  • Lewisville: Brieanna Lallathin
  • Logan: Jordan Bungard and Ollie Hill
  • Londonderry: Morgan Adams, Matthew Hardiesty, Maylea Huff and Kennedy Smith
  • Lucasville: Matthew Frantz and Lora Sigworth
  • Martins Ferry: Zach Kuneff and Macy Shriver
  • McArthur: Montana Legg, Charlie Ousley, Darian Radabaugh, Jaz Sharp, Kendra Swaim, Jennifer Murphy and Trey Speakman
  • McConnelsville: Vaughn Garrett
  • Mount Perry: Caitlin Smallwood
  • Mount Sterling: Tyler McGee and Kinley Trapp
  • Nashport: Hailey Watts
  • Nelsonville: Jessie Addis
  • New Concord: Sarah Wilson
  • New Lexington: Aliyah Compston
  • New Straitsville: Layne Wintermute
  • Ney: Joseph Nicholson
  • Oak Hill: Kendall Hammond, Lexi Reese and Bethany Strickland
  • Orient: Jared Kaiser and Grace Poole
  • Peebles: Brooke Hoop
  • Pickerington: Andrew Chamberlain, Kristina Gary and Karson Stanley
  • Piketon: Brandi Carson and Jonathan Smith
  • Powhatan Point: Hallie Knollinger
  • Proctorville: Retzel Ansell, Rylee Galloway, Jacqueline Hutchison, Jared Stapleton and Isabelle Steele
  • Ray: Aaron Causey and Shelby Crowe
  • Richmond Dale: Taylor Barnes
  • Rushville: Natalie Stretton
  • Sabrina: Lauren Lechuga Ramirez
  • Saint Clairsville: Shane Smolenak and James Wilson
  • Shadyside: Jenna Bowers and Ian Falcione
  • Somerset: Andrew Slatzer
  • South Bloomfield: Hannah Lemaster
  • South Point: Cheyenne Doyle, Anthony Gishnock, Makensey Kearns and Jasmine Weise
  • South Salem: Ronnie Houseman
  • South Webster: Shelby Cornell
  • Steubenville: Brad Quaigg
  • Stoutsville: Mason Dum
  • Sugar Grove: Samantha Lowe
  • Utica: Sydney Hufford
  • Washington Courthouse: Megan Downing, Rachel Juliano, Faith Kobel, Kyle Picard, Samantha Ross, Maddi Wallace and Cara Whitworth
  • Waverly: Steph Althouse, Caitlyn Benner, Brady Carrico, Scott Lightle, Kennedy Ramsey, Lesley Scaggs, Kaylee Shepherd and Dawson Wiseman
  • Wellston: Alexis Dunn, Eliza Nicholson and Emma Ousley
  • Wheelersburg: Tyler McCormick
  • Williamsport: Skyler Garcia
  • Woodsfield: Grayce Dierkes and Marlee Miller
  • Zanesville: Reily Bennett, Sara Blake, Kathleen Bollinger, Kylee Crozier, Levi Nguyen, Amber Robinson and Caitlyn Wilson

Indiana Residents

  • South Bend: Morgan Ealy-Randolph
  • Swayzee: Matt Ogden

Kentucky Residents

  • Ashland: Rylee Miller, Mikayla Pennington and Alaina Thornburg
  • Flatwoods: Kaleb Mokas
  • Grayson: Kaitlyn Bellew
  • South Portsmouth: Meghan Britton