Ohio University

Ohio University Zanesville Announces Fall Semester Dean's and Honors List

Ohio University Zanesville Announces Fall Semester Dean's and Honors List

Ohio University Zanesville Announces Fall Semester 2018 Dean’s and Honors Students

Dean’s List-The following students have earned a place on Ohio University Zanesville’s Fall Semester 2018 Dean’s List. Eligible requirements for students are at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester, a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate his or her GPA.

Barnesville Brooke Temple

Beverly Alexandria Skinner

Blue Rock Aubrey Lyons

Byesville Emme Mudge

Caldwell Dakota Clark, Laken Figel, Ashley Merrill

Cambridge Myranda Allen, Victoria Fraunfelter, Madison Lowry, Erica Mikes, Joni Pethtel, Darianne Snyder, Brynn Valentine, Dillon Vandyne

Chandlersville Preston Henderson, Haley Howard, Tiffany-Ann Van Horn

Chesapeake Savannah Brumfield

Columbus Noor Dubow

Corning Samantha Wintermute

Coshocton Kyle Bethel, Karigan Capps

Crooksville Lainey Rush, Audrey Thomas

Dresden Emilee Graham, Emily Untied

Duncan Falls Cadelyn Bell, Kelsie Fitz

Etna Linzey Payne

Frazeysburg Miley Barnhart, Breanna Kinsey, John McElfresh

Gambier Jeffrey Mills

Glenford Sierra Grant

Glouster Allison Richmond

Heath Emalee Bradley, Summer Washington

Hebron Jessica Nauer, Mackenzie Renner

Howard Kaitlyn Shuman

Kimbolton Alexandria McVicker

Lancaster Justin Chaffin, Olivia Henwood, Mara O'Connor, Meghan Snoke

Malta Cailey Azbell, Brian Gulla, Alyssa Turley

Mount Perry Benjamin Davis, Cheyenne Frank, Sarah Junk, Jacob Williams

Nashport Madeline Dunn, Abbie Finnell, Jordan Heiney, Abbey Mayfield

New Lexington Madison Allen

Newark Hannah Armstrong, Kayla Bayerl, Emily Blackstone, Alexis Fulk, Ryan Settles, Nathan Spring, Clayton Zipperer

Norwich Carrie Ballantine

Philo Tyler Brown

Roseville Jillian Durst, Katlyn Flowers, Haven Labaki, James Swingle

Sarahsville Molli Carter

Somerset Kylee Dittoe, Amy Hupp

St. Louisville Jacie Fondriest

Stoutsville Hailee Finley

Summerfield Hayleigh Cline, Ashley Hayes, Jared Lumbatis, Allison Wiley

Thornville Corey Brown, Samuel Lilly, Emily Saylor

Warsaw Ross Anglin

Waverly James Colburn

Woodsfield Emily Dierkes

Zanesville Jamey Ansel, Anne Baker, Rachel Bauserman, Rachel Bellew, Marisa Bishop, Camryn Caplinger, Lacie Chevalier, Slater Childs, Courtney Clontz, Ashley Croston, Elya Curry, Kerry Dooley, Jessica Durant, Emily Engle, Jessica Gossman, Cassi Hill, Ashley Hina, Jensen Israel, Riley Kiggans, Kendal Kirkbride, Kenneth Klinger, Rachael Ladner, Sarah McGee, Ian Myers, Anastasia Neff, Cydney Paxson, Ashton Pettit, Haley Pettit, Benjamin Pitcock, Holly Savage, Kimberly Schilling, Chad Seastrand, Kassandra Settles, Sydney Shreve, Madisan Smith, Lakyn Spinks, Rebecca Streiff, Tayler Swingle, Xuejiao Tian, Kylie Tucker, Tag Tucker, Jenna Tysinger, Madison Walcott, McKayla Walcott, David Watson, Cole Wetzel, Mariah Wilkos, Brianne Wofter, Anna Worthington, Tucker Zemba

Honors List- The following students have earned a place on Ohio University Zanesville’s Fall Semester 2018 Honors List. Eligible requirements for students are at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester, a minimum of 12 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 9 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate his or her GPA.

Adamsville Morgan Mulligan

Athens Bethany Urban

Baltimore Lauryn Moore

Blue Rock Morgan Belsole

Byesville Camden Warner

Caldwell Megan Zwick

Cambridge Allison Carroll, Josie Carter, Riley Hayhurst, Jaylin Pickworth, Victoria Pyle, Nikki Shepherd

Canal Winchester Michelle Rogers

Chandlersville Ryan Campbell, Sydney James

Coshocton Allison Dobson, Remi Mitchell, Kennedy Webb

Crooksville Kinsey Carpenter

Defiance Gage Cordray

Dresden Savanna Moran, Belle Norman, Alyssa Prince

Duncan Falls Arlena Dunkle, Mallary Trout

Frazeysburg Michaela Graham, Kelly Lake

Heath Crystal Mason, Madison Webb

Killbuck Jarrett Snow

Lancaster Bailey Muckensturm, Jill Ridenour

Marietta Nicole Hartleben

McArthur David Allen

McConnelsville Hope Holbrook, Chandler Hopkins

Mount Perry Katherine Van Meter

Nashport Owen Burkhart, Jacie Howiler, Amy Luby, James Merry, Ellee Scott, Kevin Winkle

New Concord Rachell Dettra, Tesfanesh McClelland

New Lexington Bo Cannon, Kristen Groves,

Newark Kayla Davis, Sydni Fleetwood, Jordan Moniz

Norwich Hannah George

Pickerington Casey Allen

Pleasant City Adrianna Borrero, Camryn Wiggins

Reynoldsburg Joshua Miller

Roseville Katelyn Baughman, Ayden Brown, Savannah McCoy, Nicole Yantes

Salesville Martha Reitter, Clara Slabaugh

Somerset Amanda Smith, Bailey Wilkes

Summerfield Kaylea Barnett

Thurman Katelyn Mitchem

Westerville Janessa Mathews

White Cottage Molly Thompson

Zanesville Colton Ashcraft, David Barnett, Lorren Binkley, Sierra Browning, Matthew Burnett, Courtney Cable, Grace Coury, Madison Daughdrill, Felicia Diamond, Rileigh Dozer, Makenna Ellis, Jessica Garrison, Rebekah Gaus, Alex Halasi, Donna Hampp, Allison Hansel, Holly Helms, Amy Henderson, Jett Hill, Hayley Hina, Austin James, Kim-Mai Le, Abigail Lentz, Joshua Martin, Darion Mellon, Kortney Norris, Elaina Pletcher, Andrea Schmitt, Minh-Chau Scott, Brandon Stafford, Sydnee Stephenson,Tristan Stottsberry, Kristin Talbert, Madelin Talbot, Carys Underwood, Vanessa Wooten