Skip to: Main Content Search Main Navigation Audience Navigation
 
Military Friendly School Award
College Credit Plus
Ohio University Proctorville Center
MyOHIO
Catmail
Blackboard
Course Offerings
Request Information
My Ohio Success Network
Spring Dean’s List
June 06, 2018 : 178 Ohio Southern Students Named to Spring Dean’s List
Ohio University Southern has released the Spring 2018 Dean’s List. The Dean’s List includes all students whose GPA for the semester is at least 3.5 for a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate GPA.
               
Ohio – Bainbridge:
Brett Adams. Chesapeake:  Kenneth Perry Adkins, Emily Grace Allen, Lindsay Mikelle Blake, Dakota Montroso Blankenship, Emma Kate Hudson, Seth Thomas Kates and Brittany Dawn Layne. Chillicothe: Kyle Lindsay Dotson.  Cincinnati: Brittany Marie Lovdal. Coal Grove:  Trevor Lemaster Barrett and Jamie Marie Cordle. Franklin Furnace:  Madison Elaine Applegate, Elizabeth Jane Finley, Kayla Rena Moore, Travis Lee Otworth and Justin Ray Woodrow. Hilliard: Claire Nicole Williams.
               
Ironton:
Mackenzie Meghan Ackerson, Emily Jean Arbaugh, Sophia Bailey, Lauren Elizabeth Ball, Haley Marie Bartram, Arianna Rachelle Beam, Ashlee Hope Blankenship, Sarah Faye Bond, Garrett Kyle Carpenter, Lindsey Renee Cremeans, Brian Lee Cunningham, Jodi Lee Delong, Jaclyn Joyce Eisenschmidt, Brooke Alexxa Elswick, Rebecca Lynn Lucas, Abygail Grace Morgan, Samantha Jo Nixon, Kaitlyn Nichole Sherman, Kara Lea Spencer, Sarah Travis, Mickenzie Lee Webb, James D. Wheeler, Emily Kaye Wilcox, Chelsea Mae Yapp, Dustin Lamont Barrow, Gavin Ag Davis.
               
Kitts Hill:
Taylor Paige Dillon, Hannah Dawn Humphrey, Keri Madison Mootz, Brenna Leann Morris, Anna Olivia Payne, Cassidy Skeens, Taylor Cheyenne West.  Lucasville: Garris Coriell. McDermott: Abigail Alexis Grant, Mount Orab: Sri R. Lewis. Pedro: Allison Nicole Bramblett, Amber Gail Long, Jeffrey Wyatt Lewis, Alyssa Gayle Monnig, Madison Nelson, Kristin Allie Pancake, Morgan Nicole Riedel, Sheldon Lee Shepherd.
               
Portsmouth: 
Jonathan Ware and Emily Sophia Widdowson.  Proctorville: Micayla Booton, Alexandria Shay Boschert, Charles M. Chinn, Tiffani Leigh Christian, Hannah Marie Frazer, Mariah Kay Freyre, Sara Kristen Gould, Kaylan Nacole Hager, Logan Hawthorne, Casey Louise Johnson, Jake Wheeler and Daniel Slaton Wireman. Sciotoville: David L. Williams. South Point: Ashley Michelle Adkins, Laura Beth Bayless, Rachel Dawn Black, Courtany Boyer, Alexis Brooke Chapman, Anthony Dale Crabtree, Hollie Rae Duncan, Tiffany Mae Fitzpatrick, Hannah Noelle Hensley, Taylor Hensley, Abigail Lynn Martin, Katlynn Sharee Nicely, Emilee Lynn Powell, Joseph Andrew Riner, Talmadge Trey Richie and Ayrie Miranda Staley.
               
South Webster:
Austin Collins. Waterloo: McKayla Renee White. Waverly: Jessica Rani Rooney. Wheelersburg: Kelsey Nicole Allen, Marisa Ryanne Boyd, Jacob Ryan Coy, Taylor Warren Davis, Breanna Nichol Horton, Monica Houston, Bree Anne Miller, Parth Patel, Lauren Rae Smith, Lindsey Williams. Willow Wood:  Michael Kingery, Preston Dillon Mannon, Sierra Ross Mackenzie. Zanesville: Amber Marie Kohler.
 
Kentucky- Ashland:  Savannah Deanne Burge, Candice Ervin, Kendra Breonn Holbrook, Chloe Rain Hymer, Chynna Moriah Pearson, Hayley Ann Robbins and Raegan Storm Williams. Catlettsburg: Sarah Kendra Adkins, Magean Amber Harris and Sommer Michelle Workman. Flatwoods: Hanna Michaela Kelley, Brooke Rena Miller and Amanda Lea Young. Grayson: Sarah Danielle Sizemore. Greenup: Ashlee Tayler Ballard, Jenine Elizabeth Hain, Jacob Michael Martin, Markie Lea Tolliver. Louisa: Maegan Kyle Robinson. Raceland: Courtney Gayle Gibson and Kierra Desha Sturgill.  Russell: Jennifer Lea Potter. Worthington: Nitin Ahuja, Megan Lee Flocker, Harley Shaye Nolan. Wurtland: Molly Dewanna Bennett and Jacob Hain.
               
West Virginia:
Kenova: Bryan McGlone and Hannah Rankin.