Ohio University

Ohio University Southern announces Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Ohio University Southern announces Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Ohio University Southern has named 280 students to the Spring 2021 Dean’s List.  

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must have at least a 3.5 GPA for a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate GPA. 

Students are listed below by state and city of residence.   

 

Ohio Students 

ALLIANCE: Emilee Edwards.

BAINBRIDGE: Erika Gray 

BALTIMORE: Kyle Johnson and Devan Lewellen. 

BARNSVILLE: Hunter Carpenter, Kennedy Huntsman and Dylan Warrick. 

BLACKLICK: Joseph Staton. 

CAMBRIDGE: Jennifer Lewis and Aaron Tonnous. 

CHESAPEAKE: Lyric Bair, Lindsay Blake, Savannah Brumfield, Danielle Doss, Khylee Keaton, Natalie Pratt, Rachel Pratt, Brenna Price, Ashton Robbins, Mickey Sanchez, Will Sites, Joey Spears and Camryn Uding.

CHILLICOTHE: Jesse Lewis and Johnathan Roberts. 

CIRCLEVILLE: Kasi Green and Madison Stewart.

COAL GROVE:  Alicia Fraley, Ragin Marcum and Justin Stout.

COSHOCTON:  Caley Ridenbaugh.

CROWN CITY: Carson Bailey, Olivia Hornsby, Emma Lester and Kara Smith.

DRESDEN: Harlie Brocklehurst.

FRANKFORT: Margrethe Mikkelsdottir, Abby Postage and Christopher Schneider.

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Jillian Spradlin, Hallie Williams and Kylie Stapleton.

GLOUSTER: Peyton Spencer.

IRONTON: Keilie Adams, Lauralei Akers, Michael Aldridge, Ashley Bartram, Caleigh Bodmer, Halley Booth, Katie Boyer, Garrett Carpenter, Sarah Conley, Charley Dalton, Brea Daniels, Melissa DuFore, Brooke Elswick, Lily Fraley, Shannon Frazee, Collin Freeman, Alaina Gleichauf, Baylie Harrah, Elizabeth Harvey, Noah Hensley, Seth Hensley, Brandon Klaiber, Delanee Lewis, Faith Mahlmeister, Derek McCallister, Amber McClure, M'Kenzie McMaster, Trent Milleson, Brooklynn Moore, Laikken Moore, Julie Morgan, Riley Nance, Kelsey Olderham, Nicole Patterson, Ryan Payne, Jonna Roberts, Alyssia Rowe, Eric Sampson, Kaitlyn Saunders, Sarah Snowden, Kara Spencer, Brea Spurlock, Eden Taylor, Torie Vencill, Madeline Whaley, Morgan Willoughby, Alison Wilds, Tanner Wilson, Lexi Wise and Camryn Zornes.

JACKSON: Casey Browning, Leslie Daily, Kathryn Dye, Elizabeth Eiring, Hannah Fox, Baron Griffiths, Caleb Johnson, Shea Madigan, Bronwyn Nelson and Rebecca Salmons.

KITTS HILL: Kelly Adams, Connor Archer, Clarissa Cochran, Natalie Fields, Lindsey Harper, Brandi Johnson, Julie Mootz, Lexie Payne, Grace Stevens, Myra Stevens and Allison White.

LUCASVILLE: Matthew Frantz and Lora Sigworth.

LANCASTER: Courtney Carlo, Abbie Conley, Lara Culver, Eric Derenburger, Jacob Dickey, Emily Dickson, Matt Romine and Cole Semmens.

LEWISVILLE: Brittany Poss.

LONDONDERRY: Summer Ward. 

LUCASVILLE: Nate Crabtree, Katlin Fout, Ethan George, Nicolas George, Lance Hatten, Adam Holsinger and McKayla Moore.

MINFORD: Makenzie Watters and Elise Wrage.

NELSONVILLE: Megan Holley.

NEW BOSTON: Ali Hamilton.

NEWARK: Cayla Fett-Davis.

OAK HILL: Kendall Hammond, Luke Hammond, Lexi Reese and Bethany Strickland.

PEEBLES: Brooke Hoop.

PEDRO: Amanda Cox, Mitchell Jenkins and Brookleigh White.

PICKERINGTON: Ellianna Paine.

PIKETON: Brandi Carson and Jonathan Smith.

PORTSMOUTH: Natasha Arnett, Lori Bailey, Casey Coriell, Joey Cyrus, Jacob Farris, Melissa Huff, Rusty Lokia, Justice Silvey, Beth Spears and Sarah Widdowson.

PROCTORVILLE: Retzel Ansell, Jerry Davis, Jr., Rylee Galloway, Jacqueline Hutchison, Adam Kincaid, Emma Marshall, Kassandra Metzger, Kelly Mullens, Emily Oder, Alli Penix, Cassie Peters, Logan Rowe, Jared Stapleton, Allison Steele, Isabelle Steele, Ryan Swann, Mary Van Nostrand, William Unroe, Taylor Webb and Jocelyn Weber.

RUSHVILLE: Tanner Johnson and Ellie Patterson.

SHADYSIDE: Zeke Merryman and Nate Stewart.

SOMERSET: Paige Hynus.  

SOUTH POINT: Leah Bailey, MacKennia Bowling, Taylor Burnette, Alaina Cantrell, Tyler Cavin, Ashley Collins, Brett Curry, J.D. Dillon, Cheyenne Doyle, Tiffany Fitzpatrick, Anthony Gishnock, Paige Hale, Hannah Hall, Makensey Kearns, Matthew Lewis, Garrett Looney, Amber Michaels, McKenzie Moore, Katlynn Nicely, Carly Pratt, Ayrie Staley, Allyson Thomas, Jasmine Weise and Terry Wise.

SOUTH WEBSTER: Shelby Cornell

THORNVILLE: Melanie Clum.

WASHINGTON COURTHOUSE: Victoria Miller.

WELLSTON: Mandy Cooper and Sierra Layne

WESTERVILLE: Emma Bigalke.

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Jamie Worthington.

WHEELERSBURG: Sarah Bender, Tori Canter, Jessica Collier, Tyler McCormick, Alyssa Messer, Leann Spradlin, Jarrett Stamper and Jenna Young.

WILLOW WOOD: Sarah Kingery, Isaac Massie and Sierra Ross.

ZANESVILLE: Hannah Worthington.

Kentucky Students 

ASHLAND: Geoffrey Bennett, Christina Bentley, Danielle Boggs, Terri Chandler, Elijah Cordle, Farrah Ekwem, Eddi Evans, James Frye, Kastin Hoffman, Caleb Kiser, Jayda Martin, Jada Miller, Rylee Miller, Joe Nance, Mikayla Pennington, Hunter Schafer, Maddy Shaffer, Samantha Snider, Makenlee Sparks, Alaina Thornburg, Katie Walker and Rayce Williams.

CATLETTSBURG: Shelby Chaney, Katelyn Ferguson and James Woods.

FLATWOODS: Brenna Daniel, Ali Hartman and Kaleb Mokas.

GRAYSON: Kaitlyn Bellew

GREENUP: Darla Fraley, Gabi Griffith, Breanna Horton and Heath Logue.

LOUISA: Kenzie Goble. 

RACELAND: Anna Barker

RUSSELL: Leah McComas, Angie Pack, Hayley Ross and Brianna Stricklen.

SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Meghan Britton. 

SOUTH SHORE: Brenda McKenzie.

STAFFORDSVILLE: Hunter Schafer. 

WORTHINGTON: Megan Flocker and Robert Gilliam. 

 

West Virginia Students 

HUNTINGTON: Danielle Blake, Sim Kaan, Carissa Walker-McQuaid and Casey Watts.

ONA: Jackie Parsons.