Ohio University

Fall 2020 Dean's List announced

Fall 2020 Dean's List announced

Ohio University Southern has named 272 students to the Fall 2020 Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must have at least a 3.5 GPA for a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate GPA.

Students are listed below by state and city of residence. 

Ohio Students

ALBANY: Gracie Hill.

BALTIMORE: Morgan Stahl.

BEALLSVILLE: Tenice Decker.

BRIDGEPORT: Ashlyn Callarik.

BUTLER: David Hatley.

CANAL WINCHESTER: Jessica Hutton.

CHESAPEAKE: Brody Blackwell, Savannah Brumfield, Delaney Dickess, Caleb Dorofeev, Danielle Doss, Tyler Edwards, Shia Ervin, Katie Haynes, Olivia Lowe, Stephanie Morrow, Rachel Pratt, Kaetlyn Ross, Mickey Sanchez, Joey Spears and McKenna Wells.

CHILLICOTHE: Carly Adkins, Ashlyn Grubb and Darren Woyce.

CIRCLEVILLE: Kylie Chappelear and Devan Iles.

CLEVELAND: Rico Lee.

COAL GROVE: Kayla Delawder, Alicia Fraley, Khylee Keaton, Jordan Lucas, Ragin Marcum, Will Sites, Camryn Uding and Stacie Wilson.

CROWN CITY: Sarah Adkins, Carson Bailey, Emma Lester and Kara Smith.

FRANKFORT: Margrethe Mikkelsdottir.

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Josiah Richendollar, Jillian Spradlin, McKailyn Wamsley and Hallie Williams.

GALLIPOLIS: Taylor Burnette and Carli Hill.

GERMANTOWN: Melissa Renfro.

IRONTON: David Abrams, Keilie Adams, Lauralei Akers, Ashley Bartram, Ashlee Blankenship, Cassidy Blum, Caleigh Bodmer, Josiah Burris, Garrett Carpenter, Sarah Conley, Charley Dalton, Brea Daniels, Gavin Davis, Brandon Doyle, Brooke Elswick, Clarah Floyd, Isaac Floyd, Shannon Frazee, Collin Freeman, Alaina Gleichauf, Baylie Harrah, Noah Hensley, Seth Hensley, Josie Hutchinson, Brooke Kelley, Brandon Klaiber, Delanee Lewis, Faith Mahlmeister, Taylor Maines, Amber McClure, M'Kenzie McMaster, Richard Middleton, Nancy Miller, Brooklynn Moore, Haley Pancake, Nicole Patterson, Ryan Payne, Kaylie Rase, Zane Reynolds, Austin Riddle, Ella Rice, Jonna Roberts, Eric Sampson, Kaitlyn Saunders, Chanden Sherrill, Sarah Snowden, Kara Spencer, Brea Spurlock, Hailey Sturgill, Eden Taylor, Izsak Unger, Torie Vencill, Amelia Webster, Madeline Whaley, Morgan Willoughby, Olivia Wylie and Camryn Zornes.

JACKSON: Caleb Johnson.

KINGSTON: Bethany Tolbert.

KITTS HILL: Connor Archer, Brooklynn Blakeman, Brooklyn Bryant, Reid Carrico, Clarissa Cochran, Natalie Fields, Alison Franz, Lindsey Harper, Grace Jenkins, Danielle Mathes, Lexie Payne, Grace Stevens, Myra Stevens, Olivia Tackett and Allison White.

LOVELAND: Mitchell McManis.

LUCASVILLE: Nate Crabtree, Matthew Frantz, Ethan George, Adam Holsinger, Abigail Meadows and Travis Smith.

MCCONNELSVILLE: Vaughn Garrett.

MINFORD: Kelton Kelley and Elise Wrage.

OAK HILL: Luke Hammond.

PATASKALA: Megan Stemen.

PEDRO: Madison Damron, Brookleigh White and Trish White.

PORTSMOUTH: Natasha Arnett, Summer Blair, Abby Blevins, Casey Coriell, Jacob Farris, Melissa Huff, Justice Silvey and Maxwell Spradlin.

PROCTORVILLE: Retzel Ansell, Emily Arthur, Jerry Davis, Megan Davis, Maddilin Flynn, Michael Fowler, Rylee Galloway, Lexi Hall, Olivia Hoover, Caden Howard, Jacqueline Hutchison, Adam Kincaid, Carolina Llanos, Kailee McCann, Kassandra Metzger, Kelly Mullens, Alli Penix, Cassie Peters, Logan Rowe and Jared Stapleton.

REYNOLDSBURG: Athalia Davis.

ROSEVILLE: Savannah Huebner.

SCOTTOWN: Payton Hunter.

SHADYSIDE: Nathan Schnegg.

SOUTH POINT: MacKennia Bowling, Alaina Cantrell, Ashley Collins, Kata Crizer, Brett Curry, J.D. Dillon, Caleb Eplion, Katlyn Fry, Paige Hale, Hannah Hall, Haden Henson, Brock Holley, Makensey Kearns, Matthew Lewis, Garrett Looney, Amber Michaels, McKenzie Moore, Leslie Null, Carly Pratt, Ayrie Staley, Jasmine Weise and Lacey Williams.

SOUTH WEBSTER: Shelby Cornell.

THE PLAINS: Jesse Gilmore.

WATERLOO: McKayla White.

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Joey Cyrus and Jamie Worthington.

WEST UNION: Molly Fields.

WHEELERSBURG: Mikaylah Belford, Sarah Bender, Marisa Boyd, Tori Canter, Jessica Collier, Taylor Davis, Amanda Lewis, Tyler McCormick, Leann Spradlin and Jarrett Stamper.

WILLOW WOOD: Sarah Kingery, Breanna Pemberton, Sierra Ross and Jensyn Shepherd.

ZANESVILLE: Shiloh Ridenour.

Kentucky Students

ASHLAND: Geoffrey Bennett, Christina Bentley, Danielle Boggs, Elijah Cordle, Farrah Ekwem, Eddi Evans, James Frye, Daniel Goshorn, Kayty Graham, Haylie Haney, Kastin Hoffman, Caleb Kiser, Shellby Lane, Delaney Lauhon, Krissa Leadingham, Breanna Lewis, Jordan Meeks, Jada Miller, Rylee Miller, Joe Nance, Mikayla Pennington, Carlie Remy, Dylan Romine, Tyra Shaban, Maddy Shaffer, Samantha Snider, Makenlee Sparks, Alaina Thornburg, Katie Walker and Ryan Wheeler.

CATLETTSBURG: Olivia Adams, Shelby Chaney, Jenna Fannin, Katelyn Ferguson, Sarah Shavers and James Woods.

FLATWOODS: Brenna Daniel, Hannah Hankins, Hannah Kelley, Layne Lee, Kaleb Mokas, Angel Nelson, Chloe Royster and Whitney Suiter.

GREENUP: Lane Ball, Parker Ball, Kimberly Bowling, Darla Fraley, Gabi Griffith and Breanna Horton.

LOUISA: Kenzie Goble, Luke Johnson and Eden Webb.

OLIVE HILL: Alicia Staniford.

QUINCY: Deana Smith.

RUSSELL: Olivia Inskeep, Leah McComas, Angie Pack and Emily Robinson.

SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Meghan Britton.

SOUTH SHORE: Brenda McKenzie and Bayleigh Wagner.

STAFFORDSVILLE: Hunter Schafer.

WORTHINGTON: Megan Flocker and Robert Gilliam.

West Virginia Students

HUNTINGTON: Justine Arms, Jill Freeman, Mahayla Goode, Kristen Kennedy and Carissa Walker-McQuaid.

LINDSIDE: Kirsten Jorgensen.

ONA: Jackie Parsons.

Other States

BLAINE, MINNESOTA: Joshua Blackwell.

SMYRNA, TENNESSE: Anna Thomas.