Ohio University

IT Organizational Structure

Chris Ament Profile Picture
Chris Ament
Chief Information Officer
Brian Bowe Profile Picture
Brian Bowe
Assistant CIO for Application & Information Services
Ed Carter Profile Picture
Ed Carter
Senior Manager of Information Security; Service Owner: Information Security
Anne Green Profile Picture
Anne Green
Senior Manager, Infrastructure; Service Owner: Internet, Phones
Don Pendergast Profile Picture
Don Pendergast
Senior Manager Application Development & Integration
Jason Winchell Profile Picture
Jason Winchell
Senior Manager, Enterprise Information Systems
Jeffrey Wolfe Profile Picture
Jeffrey Wolfe
Senior Manager, End User Support

View the OIT Organization Chart as a tree diagram (PDF)

Chief Information Officer - Chris Ament

  • Assistant CIO for Infrastructure & Operations - Vacant
  • Assistant CIO for Application & Information Services - Brian Bowe
  • Senior Manager of Information Security - Ed Carter

Assistant CIO for Infrastructure & Operations - vacant

Senior Manager, Infrastructure - Anne Green

Network Distribution Manager - Mike Dixon

  • Telecommunication Sr. Specialist - Bill Harris
  • Telecommunication Sr. Specialist - Dave Dupler
  • Telecommunication Sr. Specialist - Ron Bailey
  • Telecommunication Sr. Specialist - Scott Adler
  • Network Associate Administrator - Anthony Porter
  • Network Associate Administrator- Greg Fetherolf
  • Network Assistant Administrator - Yasmany Faza
  • Network Assistant Administrator - James Pettet

Network Engineering Manager - Ken Bailey

  • Sr. Network Engineer - Cory Councilman
  • Sr. Network Engineer - Royce Holliday
  • Network Engineer - Jim Perry
  • VOIP Engineer II - Ajayrao Amaranayani
  • VOIP Engineer II - Zach Tumblin

Manager, Systems Engineering & Architecture - Steve Romine

  • Systems Engineer III - David Belville
  • Systems Engineer III - Matt Van Nostran
  • Systems Engineer - Todd Gardner
  • Systems Engineer - Vacant
  • Systems Admin - Corey Shafer
  • Server Admin - Randy Cook
  • Server Admin II - Randy Blazer
  • Server Admin II - Levi Cunningham
  • Server Admin I - Jason Walls
  • Systems Admin I - Kyle Queen
  • Desktop Engineer - Hugh Woods
  • Desktop Engineer - Ron Williams
  • Desktop Engineer - Jason Williams
  • Mac Desktop Engineer - Jeff Finlay

IT Acquisitions Manager - Renee Perry

  • IT Operations Analyst - Erica Martyn
  • IT Asset Management Specialist - Vacant
  • IT Asset Management Specialist II - Jeremy Grahame

Senior Manager, End User Support - Jeffrey Wolfe

Manager, Desktop and Learning Spaces - Randy Nogrady

  • IT End User Computing Analyst - Jim Crawford
  • Device Support Analyst II - Bradley Mauder
  • IT Support Sr. Specialist - Kevin Wilson
  • IT Support Sr. Specialist - Bryan Witham
  • IT Support Sr. Specialist - John Ayers
  • IT Support Associate - Leo Chimo
  • IT Support Associate - Dan Post
  • IT Support Specialist - Jeff Sparks
  • IT Support Associate - Ken Dobo
  • IT Support Associate - Steven Coen
  • IT Support Assistant - David Bennett
  • IT Support Assistant - Colleen Phillips
  • IT Support Associate - Nick Dillon
  • IT Support Assistant  - Brooks Graham
  • IT Support Associate AV Tech II - Bill Butterworth

Manager, Contact Center  - Mary Jeffreys

  • Provisioning Agent I - Angela Chadock
  • Provisioning Agent II - Landon Cale
  • Contact Center Agent - Brian Mitchell
  • Contact Center Agent - Reagan Neviska
  • Contact Center Agent - Laurie Eakins
  • Technology Support Coordinator - Karsen Bailey

Manager, App Support - Dustin Leuschel

  • ITIL Process Owner - Vacant
  • App Support Analyst II - Joe Cornell
  • App Support Analyst II - Megan Gadbau-Myers
  • App Support Analyst II - Lisa Rudy
  • App Support Analyst II - Vacant
  • App Support Analyst I - Madysen Meroney
  • App Support Analyst I - Tyler Hatfield
  • App Support Analyst I - Andre Bell
  • App Support Analyst I - Brandon Russell
  • App Support Analyst I - Tiffany Beal
  • App Support Analyst I TERM - Benton Molina
  • Proactive Support Coordinator - Cody Sigmon
  • Proactive Support Consultant II TERM - Luke Ortman

Manager, Testing Services - Dorinda Hoyd

  • Admin Serv Asst - Jeremy Humbert
  • Admin Serv Assoc - Patsy Perry
  • Admin Serv Assoc - Teresa Smith
  • Admin Serv Assoc - Sonya Lucas

Manager, Academic Technology - Eszti Major-Rohrer

  • Learning Systems Analyst III - Michelle Donaldson
  • Learning Systems Analyst III - MariaPaz Hermosilla
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Jenna Lehr
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Eric Coffman
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Andrea Thogmartin
  • Learning Systems Analyst I - Keana Robinson
  • Instructional Technologist - Todd Whited
  • Instructional Technologist II - Mike Dombroski

Assistant CIO for Application & Information Services - Brian Bowe

 

Senior Manager, Application Dev & Integration - Don Pendergast

Manager, Service Ownership - Sarah Riddlebarger

  • Senior Service Owner - Chad Burkett
  • Service Owner IT General - Peter Lawrence
  • Service Owner Collaboration Tools - Tracy Kitts
  • Service Owner Learning Spaces - Papa Owusu-Kwarteng
  • Service Owner IT General - Jason Combs
  • Service Owner IT General - Melissa Weaver
  • Service Owner IT General - Kevin Zhang
  • Service Owner IT General - Jennifer Van Nostran
  • IT Service Analyst II - Vacant
  • IT Business Analyst III - Elyshia Taylor
  • IT Business Analyst II - Liz Murphy
  • IT Business Analyst II - Meg Dillon

Manager, IT Project & Strategic Change Management - Amanda Davis

  • IT Project Manager III - Jeff Ontko
  • IT Project Manager III - Heidi Wilhelm
  • IT Project Manager II - Breanna Hayman
  • IT Project Manager II - Renee Stickel
  • IT Project Coordinator - Cortney Hill
  • IT Project Coordinator - Andrea Adams
  • IT Project Coordinator- Mike Kurnot

Manager, Packaged & Productivity Solutions - Tony Benton

  • Application Administrator II - Kyle McCarthy
  • Application Administrator - Zhiyong Tian
  • Enterprise Application Administrator - Nathan Watson
  • Application Administrator III- Patrick Martin
  • Application Administrator - Bret Swart
  • Application System Analyst I - James Underwood
  • Application Integration Specialist - Hyun Park

Manager, Middleware & EA - Chris Hayes

  • Middleware Engineer I -  Phil Leuck
  • Middleware Engineer III - Chinmaya Naguri
  • Middleware Engineer III - Tim Hibbard
  • Middleware Engineer II - Paul Eselgroth
  • Middleware Engineer II - Anthony Fisher
  • Middleware Engineer III - Mikio Olin
  • Middleware Engineer IV - Ilya Kogan
  • Collaboration Tools Engineer III - David Beauvais
  • Application Administrator III - Mark Mace
  • O365 Engineer II - Matthew Engel

Manager, Software Engineering - Robert Foreman

  • Software Engineer IV - Alan Chen
  • Software Engineer IV - Karl Francis
  • Software Engineer III - Vacant
  • Software Engineer III - Jimmy Xu
  • Software Engineer II - Justin Lonas
  • Software Engineer I - Christopher Glenn
  • Software Engineer I - Tyler Bowers
  • Software Engineer I - Garrett Brant
  • Software Engineer I - Jordan Ward
  • Software Engineer I TERM - Nathan Egan
  • Web Developer II - Cody Saylor
  • Web Analyst I TERM - Levonne Bolton

Senior Manager, Enterprise Information Systems - Jason Winchell

Manager, ERP Development- Mike Zachar

  • ERP Developer IV - Matt Cassady (Team Lead)
  • ERP Developer III - Eric McHenry
  • ERP Developer III - Jim McCumber
  • ERP Developer III - Heather Cumbo
  • ERP Developer II - Jenny Hannan
  • ERP Developer II- John Croucher
  • ERP Developer II - Lori Amos
  • ERP Developer IV - Dana Littell (Team Lead)
  • ERP Developer III - Laura Dalton
  • ERP Developer IV - Becky Brown
  • ERP Developer II - Jeremy Davis
  • ERP Developer II - Clarence Pearson III
  • ERP Developer III - Steve Markle

Manager, ERP & DB Administration - Kevin Kimbrough

  • Application Database Administrator - Sue Carano
  • Application Database Administrator - Joe Gwilym
  • Database Administrator - Mikhail Dobrynin
  • Database Administrator - Patrick O'Regan
  • Application Administrator - Johnathon Amnah
  • Database Admin III - Kaushik Valupadasu
  • Database Admin II - Ian Isham
  • ERP System Admin II - Kyle Barstow

Manager, Information Delivery - Toni Marinucci Swart

  • Data Engineer IV - Matt Richardson
  • BI Developer III - Vishwa Bodi
  • BI Developer III - Samuel Arapally
  • BI Developer II - Andy Garnes

Senior Manager of Information Security - Ed Carter

Manager, Information Security and Accessibility - Alicia Porter

  • IT Security Analyst IV - Stephen Hoffer
  • Information Security Analyst II - Haley Baker
  • Information Security Analyst III - Michael Elliott
  • Information Security Analyst III - Matthew Sheets
  • IT Security Risk Analyst I - Brooke Denney
  • Digital Accessibility Coordinator III - Jill Bateman
  • IT Accessibility Analyst I - Haley Billett