Ohio University

Search within:

IT Organizational Structure

Chris Ament
Chris Ament
Chief Information Officer
Brian Bowe
Brian Bowe
Assistant CIO IT Strategy & Architecture
Ed Carter
Ed Carter
Senior Director of Information Security and CISO; Service Owner: Information Security
Don Pendergast
Don Pendergast
Senior Director Application Development & Integration
Jason Winchell
Jason Winchell
Senior Director, Enterprise Information Systems
Jeffrey Wolfe
Jeffrey Wolfe
Director, End User Support

View the OIT Organization Chart as a tree diagram (PDF)

Chief Information Officer - Chris Ament

  • Assistant CIO IT Strategy & Architecture - Brian Bowe
  • Senior Manager of Information Security - Ed Carter

IT Acquisitions Manager - Renee Perry

  • IT Operations Analyst - Erica Martyn
  • IT Operations Analyst (TERM) - Jessi Lauer-Crosby
  • IT Asset Management Specialist - Colleen Phillips
  • IT Asset Management Specialist II - Jeremy Grahame

Manager, Enterprise Learning System - Eszti Major-Rohrer

  • Learning Systems Analyst III - Michelle Donaldson
  • Learning Systems Analyst III - MariaPaz Hermosilla
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Eric Coffman
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Andrea Thogmartin
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Lindsey Ward
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Keana Robinson
  • Learning Systems Analyst II - Joe Scowden
  • Instructional Technologist II - Todd Whited
  • Instructional Technologist II - Mike Dombroski

 

Director, End User Support - Jeffrey Wolfe

 

 

Manager, Field Support - Randy Nogrady

  • IT Support Sr. Specialist - Kevin Wilson
  • IT Support Associate - Leo Chimo
  • IT Support Associate - Dan Post
  • IT Support Specialist - Jeff Sparks
  • IT Support Associate - Ken Dobo
  • IT Support Associate - David Bennett
  • IT Support Assistant - Mike Croucher
  • IT Support Assistant - Parker Haggy
  • IT Support Assistant - Jessica Barnes
  • IT Support Assistant  - Brooks Graham
  • IT Support Associate AV Tech II - Bill Butterworth

Manager, Contact Center  - Sally Smathers

  • Provisioning Agent II - Landon Cale
  • Provisioning Agent I - Whitney Cavalier
  • Contact Center Agent - Brian Mitchell
  • Contact Center Agent - Ross Shaffer
  • Contact Center Agent - Carly Greiner
  • Technology Support Coordinator - Karsen Bailey

Manager, App Support - Dustin Leuschel

  • App Support Analyst II - Megan Gadbau-Myers
  • App Support Analyst II - Lisa Rudy
  • App Support Analyst II - Tyler Hatfield
  • App Support Analyst II - Tiffany Beals
  • App Support Analyst I - Jessica Shuler
  • App Support Analyst I - Andre Bell
  • App Support Analyst I - Brandon Russell
  • App Support Analyst I - Laurie Griffin
  • App Support Analyst I TERM - Benton Molina
  • Proctoring Analyst II - Dorinda Hoyd
  • Proctoring Analyst I - Jennifer Romero
  • Proctoring Analyst I - Roxie Gilbraith

 

Manager, Desktop & Device Engineering - VACANT

  • IT End User Computing Analyst - Jim Crawford
  • Device Support Analyst II - Bradley Mauder
  • Device Support Analyst I - Chance Coey
  • Mac Desktop Support Analyst II - Sarah Keenan
  • Desktop Security Analyst II - Ryan Lutz
  • Desktop Engineer - Hugh Woods
  • Desktop Engineer - Ron Williams
  • Mac Desktop Engineer - Jeff Finlay

Assistant CIO IT Strategy & Architecture - Brian Bowe

 

Manager, Service Ownership - Sarah Riddlebarger

  • Senior IT Service Owner - Chad Burkett
  • IT Service Owner - Tracy Kitts
  • IT Service Owner - Papa Owusu-Kwarteng
  • IT Service Owner - Elyshia Taylor
  • IT Service Owner - Kevin Zhang
  • IT Service Owner - Jennifer Van Nostran
  • IT Business Analyst III - Jane Van Tassel
  • IT Business Analyst II - Erica Swart
  • IT Business Analyst II - Liz Murphy
  • IT Business Analyst II - Meg Dillon

Manager, IT Project Management - Amanda Davis

  • IT Project Manager III - Renee Stickel
  • IT Project Manager III - Heidi Santa Cruz
  • IT Project Manager II - Mike Kurnot
  • IT Project Manager II - Carlos Walker
  • IT Project Coordinator - Ashton Parsons
  • IT Project Coordinator - Karlyn Steadman
  • IT Project Management Lead - Melissa Weaver
  • Campus Engagement Specialist I - Nicole Wires
  • Campus Engagement Specialist II - Julie Chiki
  • Campus Engagement Specialist II - Cortney Hill
  • Campus Engagement Specialist III - Cody Sigmon
  • Campus Engagement Analyst - Leigh Casal
  • Proactive Support Coordinator - Joy Cobb
  • Proactive Support Consultant II - Leslie Reichbaum

Senior Director, Application Dev & Integration - Don Pendergast

 

Manager, Middleware & EA - Chris Hayes

  • Middleware Engineer IV - Ilya Kogan
  • Middleware Engineer III - Chinmaya Naguri
  • Middleware Engineer III - Tim Hibbard
  • Middleware Engineer II - Anthony Fisher
  • IDM Administrator III - Mikio Olin
  • IDM Administrator II - Paul Eselgroth
  • IDM Administrator I -  Phil Leuck
  • Microsoft 365 Administrator III - David Beauvais
  • Microsoft 365 Administrator III - Mark Mace
  • MIcrosoft 365 Administrator II - Matthew Engel

Manager, Software Engineering - Robert Foreman

  • Software Engineer IV - Alan Chen
  • Software Engineer IV - Karl Francis
  • Software Engineer III - Mingchao Liao
  • Software Engineer II - Justin Lonas
  • Software Engineer II - Garrett Brant
  • Software Engineer I - Christopher Glenn
  • Software Engineer I - Tyler Bowers
  • Software Engineer I - Jordan Ward
  • Software Engineer I - James Underwood
  • Software Engineer I - Michael Cooper
  • Application System Analyst III - Hyun Park
  • Software Engineer I TERM - Nathan Egan

Network Distribution Manager - Mike Dixon

  • Network Administrator Sr. Specialist - Bill Harris
  • Network Administrator Sr. Specialist - Ron Bailey
  • Network Administrator Sr. Specialist - Scott Adler
  • Network Associate Administrator- Greg Fetherolf
  • Network Assistant Administrator - Chris Stalder
  • Network Assistant Administrator - Jacob Phillips

Network Engineering Manager - Ken Bailey

  • Sr. Network Engineer - Cory Councilman
  • Sr. Network Engineer - Royce Holliday
  • Network Engineer - Jim Perry
  • VOIP Engineer II - Ajayrao Amaranayani
  • VOIP Engineer II - Zach Tumblin

Manager, Systems Engineering & Architecture - Matt Van Nostran

  • Systems Engineer III - David Belville
  • Systems Engineer III- Todd Gardner
  • Systems Engineer III- Ian Isham
  • Server Admin III - Kyle Barstow
  • Server Admin II - Randy Blazer
  • Server Admin II - Levi Cunningham
  • Server Admin I - Jason Walls
  • Server Admin I - Angela Chadock
  • Server Admin I - Matt Hensley

Senior Director, Enterprise Information Systems - Jason Winchell

Manager, ERP Development- Mike Zachar

  • ERP Developer IV - Matt Cassady (Team Lead)
  • ERP Developer III - Eric McHenry
  • ERP Developer III - Jim McCumber
  • ERP Developer III - Heather Cumbo
  • ERP Developer II- John Croucher
  • ERP Developer II - Lori Amos
  • ERP Developer IV - Dana Littell (Team Lead)
  • ERP Developer IV - Becky Brown
  • ERP Developer III - Laura Dalton
  • ERP Developer III - Steve Markle
  • ERP Developer III - Jeremy Davis

Manager, ERP & Database Administration - Kevin Kimbrough

  • ERP System Administrator IV - Joe Gwilym
  • Database Administrator III - Patrick O'Regan
  • Database Administrator III - Megan Elphingstone
  • Database Administrator III - Kaushik Valupadasu
  • Database Administrator II - Jonathon Amnah
  • ERP System Administrator II - Kyle Queen
  • ERP System Administrator II - Mary Jefferys
  • ERP System Administrator III - Mikhail Dobrynin

Manager, Information Delivery - Toni Marinucci

  • Data Engineer IV - Matt Richardson
  • BI Developer III - Rohan Patil
  • BI Developer IV - Chad Williams
  • Data Analyst III - Chelsie Wollett
  • Slate Application Admin IV - Stephanie Brown

Manager, Packaged & Productivity Solutions - Tony Benton

  • Application Systems Analyst II - Zhiyong Tian
  • Application Systems Analyst III - Nathan Watson
  • Application Systems Analyst III- Patrick Martin
  • Application Systems Analyst III- Bret Swart
  • Application Systems Analyst I - Matt Hildom
  • Application Systems Analyst II - Jon Seastedt
  • Application Systems Analyst I - Carson Schumacher
  • Application Systems Analyst II - Jason Topaloglu

Senior Director, Information Security & CISO - Ed Carter

Manager, Information Security and Accessibility - Alicia Porter

  • Information Security Engineer IV - Stephen Hoffer
  • Information Security Analyst III - Sunil Narasimhan
  • Information Security Analyst III - Matthew Sheets
  • Information Security Analyst III - Andrew Green
  • Information Security Analyst II - Brooke Denney
  • Information Security Analyst II - Kyle McCarthy
  • Information Security Analyst I - Reagan Neviska
  • Digital Accessibility Coordinator III - Jill Bateman
  • IT Accessibility Analyst I - Haley Billett