Search within:

OHIO Lancaster Announces Fall 2022 Dean’s List

January 18, 2023

Ohio University Lancaster has named 103 students to the Fall 2022 Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must have at least a 3.5 GPA for a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate GPA.

Students are listed below by the city of residence.

Ohio Residents


  • Amanda: Hope Oda
  • Ashville: Gracie Humphries
  • Athens: Melinda Ruggles
  • Baltimore: Tatum Blair, Hannah Harrison and Brooklynn Morgan
  • Bremen: Sarah Sheets and Emma Thomas
  • Canal Winchester: Makayla Blankenship, Ethan Estep, Jake Howard, Claire Loeffler, Jaycob Lowe and Bailey Sumner
  • Carroll: Camryn Smith and Zach Smith
  • Circleville: Alexis Anderson, Brooke Anderson, Nial Jenkins, Anna Moon, Simon Pokrandt, Cade Stant, Madison Stewart, Chloe Weiss and Chris Znamenacek
  • Columbus: Jennifer Wright
  • Corning: Ashley Spencer
  • Glouster: Caitlyn Byers, Alyssa Degarmore and Jacob Rowe
  • Grandview Heights: Kendra Yocom
  • Groveport: Alaina Dolence
  • Heath: Paige Hynus
  • Junction City: Olivia Friesner and Jenessa Hoover
  • Kingston: Emma Bailey
  • Lancaster: Parker Ahlers, Maggie Bailey, Kaylee Baker, Morgan Boch, Sarah Burk, Samantha Conrad, Lara Culver, Rachel Dalton, Eric Derenburger, Max Dille, Riley Garrett, Casey Hanrahan, Mason Heil, Hannah Herron, Jennifer Katterhenrich, Chris Kirchgessner, Brevin Lambert, Kristen Lawson, Heather Lecrone, Gina Mammone, Jacob Moore, Sarah Mullins, Will Nestor, Joshua Nicholson, Caley Pool, Lane Predmore, Eli Rickly, Ben Schenck, Kelsi Snider, Erica Stone, Emily Swick, Hannah Van Arsdale, Skye Vangundy, Destinee Walter, Faith Witte and Brian Wolfe
  • Lithopolis: Thomas Stedman
  • Logan: Brenda Clary, Deven Harden, Ollie Hill, Tessa Hunter and Shailyn Mullett
  • McArthur: Mandy Ousley
  • Millersport: Kennedi Izyk
  • Nelsonville: Hannah Bowe
  • New Lexington: Alaina Boyden, Natalie Dunn and Maylynn Finley
  • New Straitsville: Carrie Kallaus
  • Pickerington: Gracie McCandlish, Brittany Nicodemus, Jared Shy, Abbie St Clair, Jack Waugh and Sophie Zimmerman
  • Pleasantville: Claire Anderson
  • Reynoldsburg: Connor Bell
  • Rushville: Claire Cooperider, Brianna Drum and Ellie Patterson
  • South Bloomingville: Karlee Thomas
  • Stoutsville: Kristin Staiger
  • Sugar Grove: Taryn Eveland
  • Thornville: Melanie Clum, Brianna Mast and Jennifer Nichols
  • Wapakoneta: Courtney Sutton