Staff List

Please scroll down to view the area within Facilities you wish to contact:

 

Facilities Management & Safety
Contact: 740.593.2911

Stephen Wood 
Associate Vice President of Facilities Management and Safety

Gloria Matheny
Executive Assistant

Claire Naisby
Building Systems Integration Manager

 

Facilities Management & Safety Work Center
Contact: 740.593.2911

Shari Gillispie
Manager Facilities Work Center

Tim Trainor
Facilities Management Service Systems Coordinator

Renee Carson
Administrative Services Associate

Kim Giffin
Administrative Services Associate

Chris Wilson
Administrative Services Associate

Tina Lenigar
HR Service Center Specialist

Amy Simons
Accounting Support Senior Specialist

Pat Barstow
Senior Buyer / Procurement

Utilities

Joel Baetens
Director of Utilities

Matt Riley
Utility Engineering Technician

Access Control

Matt Smith
Assistant Director for Access Control

Karen Brooks
Manager Key Shop

Maintenance and Operations

Jay North
Associate Director Maintenance and Operations/Building Trades

Jason Mora
Assistant Director of Utilities Maintenance

Jeff Hamilton

Manager HVAC/Control Shops

Jeremy Daniels
Manager Plumbing Shop / Interim Tunnel Shop Manager

Jeff McGlamery
Assistant Director of Building Trades

Jack Fulton
Manager Electric, Low Voltage, PM and Relief Maintenance Shops

Ryan Kilgour
Manager Building Trades

Zone Maintenance

Mark Metts
Manager Zone Maintenance

Ethan Michael
Assistant Manager Zone Maintenance

Custodial and Grounds & Recycling

Steve Mack
Director Facilities Management

Custodial

John Carpenter
Manager University Custodial Services

John Rider
Manager University Custodial Services

Steve Schall
Manager University Custodial Services

Chuck Sheets
Manager University Custodial Services

Dan Sheets
Manager University Custodial Services

Ervin Boyd
Manager University Custodial Services

Jon Stevens
Manager University Custodial Services

Brian Mershon
Manager University Custodial Services

Karen York
Manager University Custodial Services

Jeff McDaniel
Manager University Custodial Services

Grounds

Susan Calhoun
Landscape Coordinator/ West and Ridges Supervisor

Scott Blower
Manager Southeast Grounds

John Brant
Manager Athletics and Lower Campus

Rudy Baumgartel
Manager Upper Campus Grounds

Recycling and Refuse

Andrew Ladd
Recycling and Refuse Manager

Henry Woods
Campus Recycling Coordinator