Ohio University

Ohio University Eastern Campus Announces Dean’s List

ST. CLAIRSVILLE, Ohio (May 19, 2020) -- The following students have been named to the Ohio University Dean's List while attending classes at the Eastern Campus for the spring semester ending May 1, 2020.  Students earn their place on the Dean's List by completing at least 15 credit hours during the semester, 12 of which must be hours attempted for letter grades, with a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale.

  • Adena:  Karleigh McCardle, Rebecca Zeroski
  • Amsterdam:  Elissa Thompson
  • Barnesville:  Paul Ebeling, Kelly Gallagher, Chance Goolie, Gracie Hayes, Maddy Hoffer, Hayley Jackson, Ariana Johnston, Brianna Leach, Jacob Leach, Sydney Leach, Hunter Miller, Madison Sellers, Abby Starr, Drew Strauss, Leah Wells
  • Beallsville:  Taylor Ferguson, Elaina Swallow, Emma Turner
  • Bellaire:  Phillip Henke, Joseph Hoepfner, Rich Kramer, Danielle Lish, Sidney Wolgemuth
  • Belmont:  Riley Bethel, James Dillard, Zachary Hull, Brittany McGarry, Kaitlynn Patterson, Haley Porter
  • Bethesda:  Elsa Bretz, McKinzey Dierkes, Sarah Lendon, Kaelyn Miller, Gavin Porter, Lauren Pyle, Avery Morgan Sipe
  • Bloomingdale:  Sam Robinson
  • Bridgeport:  Jarret Deaton, Darnell Fisher, Ryley Hadzima, Carlie LaSuer, Jason Marling, Lauren Neer, Nicholas Nolan, Eddie Toson III
  • Byesville:  Brooke Hawkins
  • Cadiz:  Lyndsey Hennis, Valerie Peterson, Bailie Ray, Makayla Turkal
  • Cambridge:  Sydney Feldner, Colin Harshbarger
  • Canal Winchester:  Catherine Hartman
  • Dillonvale:  Carly Banal, Katherine Buck, Helen Koucoumaris, Rachel Vince
  • Flushing:  Kari Alexander
  • Granville:  Brittany Budreau
  • Graysville:  Gracie Gardner
  • Jacobsburg:  Kelsey Chimley, Zachary Heslop,
  • Jerusalem:  Halle Gehrig
  • Jewett:  Stephanie Thornburg
  • Kimbolton:  Autumn Gardner
  • Lewisville:  Taryn Burkhart, Brittany Poss
  • Martins Ferry:  Lyndsay Shankle, Macy Shriver
  • Mt. Pleasant:  Danielle Dvorcek
  • Newark:  Rylee Kelly
  • Paden City:  Morgan Andersen
  • Piedmont:  Mason Dougherty
  • Port Washington:  Emily Wheeler
  • Powhatan Point:  Parker Blue
  • Quaker City:  Samantha Seevers
  • St. Clairsville:  Nicole Beck, Alex Beihl, Zach Bigelow, Alexa Binger, Marta Bos, Jenna Cunningham, Julie Daugherty, Jacob Debertrand, Morgan Edwards, Ryan Fluharty, Justin Lane, Hannah May, Leah Nau, Duncan Pagano, Guytano Pagano, Megan Smolenak, Jordan Starkey, James Wilson
  • Salesville:  Lauren Roe
  • Sarahsville:  Molli Carter
  • Sardis:  Kirsten Brown
  • Shadyside:  Lauren Bizzari, Jenna Bowers, Cayla Fett-Davis, Logen Johnson, Nate Stewart, Morgan Vannest
  • Smithfield:  Abigail Decesare
  • Steubenville:  Kristina Amis
  • Tempe:  Brittany Rowland
  • Tiltonsville:  Emily Cominsky
  • Toronto:  Lexi Dejulio
  • Woodsfield:  Grant Copley, Morgan Dick, Kirsten Friday, Brittany Gromley, Marlee Miller, Tyler Pittman, Cheyenne Williams
  • Yorkville:  Alaire Destifanes