Ohio University

Chillicothe Dean's List | Fall 2020/2021

Chillicothe Dean's List | Fall 2020/2021

OHIO Chillicothe has released the Fall 2020/2021 Dean’s List.

The Dean’s List, compiled at the end of each semester, includes the names of all students whose GPA for the semester is at least 3.5 for a minimum of 15 semester hours of credit earned, including at least 12 hours attempted for letter grades that are used to calculate GPA.

Congratulations to these Dean's List recipients:

Ohio Residents

  • Albany: Amy Maglosky
  • Amanda: Jared Dupler, Jed Miller and Riley Stoneburner
  • Ashville: Erica Young
  • Athens: Will McCarthy, Elena Popovich and Hannah Schuler
  • Bainbridge: Erika Gray, Grace Lawson, Ethan Matthews, Haley Peterman, Emma Winland and Livi Wisecup
  • Baltimore: Destiny Kemmerling
  • Beaver: Abbigail Overly and Alanna Spriggs
  • Beavercreek: Lexi Hahm
  • Blacklick: Matthew Funkhouser
  • Bridgeport: Charlie Anderson and Jarret Deaton
  • Carroll: Camryn Smith
  • Chillicothe: Carly Adkins, Brooklyn Allen, Macie Alley, Cody Anderson, Shelbey Arnold, Lauren Baker, Bailey Barnes, Brookesanne Barnett, Jake Baxter, Sabrina Beekman, Savannah Benedetti, Aaron Benson, Riley Black, Bethany Blue, Payton Bobo, Joseph Boggs, Savannah Bonner, Gage Bray, Payton Britton, Jade Butcher, Erica Byrd, Shannyn Carpenter, Tonianne Carpenter, Andrew Carroll, Dylan Carroll, Iryna Carroll, Cadee Causey, McKenzie Clemmons, Nicholas Cline, Gary Coleman, Mattison Comer, Shaina Conley, Erin Conley, Kaitlyn Connery, Ameris Cooper, Chloe Cooper, Teresa Cooper, Kristen Cox, LeeAnna Cox, Hailee Crowe, Alysia Cunningham, Meghan Cunningham, Destinie Dalton, Gage Daugherty, Gracie Davis, Meagin Depew, Callie Detillion, Sydney Dill, Kristel Dombrowski, Emma Domo, Gracie Dunkle, Elena Duque, Kaitlyn Everhart, Josh Eyre, Alanee Fannin, Molly Fenner, Kayla Fitzpatrick, Meeha Foltz, Bailey Foreman, Leslie Ann Fout, Stacia Francis, Jessica George, Gabie Hamm, Sara Harness, Sara Hertenstein, Andrew Hirschler, Emily Hirschler, Olivia Hopkins, Karly Hough, Kelsey Howard, Alayna Hurley, Courtney James, Breezy Jayne, Landen Jenkins, Earl Johnson, Leksi Kaltenbach, Alyson Leasure, Brittany Lott, Kean Paulo Martinez, Maddy Mckinney, Alexis Miller, Bradley Miller, Reece Moats, Lydia Moore, Paige Neff, Nickolas Nesser, Jolai Norman, Jeremiah Oates, Hanna Page, Christian Payne, Abby Pendell, Haly Pitts, Lindsay Poucket, Lauren Price, Gabrielle Queen, Savannah Redfearn, Danyelle Reed, Emily Richardson, Zach Richardson, Bradley Rinehart, John Roberts, Kalynn Rose, Samantha Ross, Brooke Russell, Kristen Sarver, Sam Schilling, Ty Shanton, Dani Sheets, Athena Smith, Jillian Snyder, Jaelin Sparks, Mesha Speakman, Chelsea Spears, Zach Sprague, Mackenna Steele, Nathan Steele, Olivia Steele, Tristan Steinbrook, Mikayla Stevens, Bethany Stright-Farler, Cree Stulley, Reilly Tower, Corbin Trainer-Routte, Adrianna Tyler, Lucas Tyo, Sarah Uhrig, Gabe Vaughan, Tyson Vickers, Haley Wilt and Sydney Wissler
  • Circleville: Morgan Bircher, Darren Buskirk, Sarah Carpenter, Jen Crawford, Madelynne Deibert, Sky Graves, Kasi Green, Kayla Hardy, Ory Harrison, Anne Hartley, Baylee Hartman, Erika Hayes, Sabriah Hill, Jalyn Joslyn, Carly King, Nathan Marcella, Abby Mascari, Nick Mascari, Hayden Mink, Anthony Mirisola, Melissa Morgan, Tammy Morris, Madison Rice, Tatum Tatman, Miles Vannatter and Alexis Wiley
  • Clarksburg: Cameron Bowdle and Marci Daniels
  • Columbus: Daniel Beam, Sophia Henry, Makalia Jones, Grace Koehler, Jessie Miller, Fedha Nakito and Joseph Staton
  • Commercial Point: Lindsey Clay
  • Coshocton: Deborah Williams
  • Creola: Cassidy Griffith and Rachel Griffith
  • Frankfort: Chloe Royster, Kelsie Bossert, Jill Bouillion, Delanie Brown, Carly Carroll, Cy Carroll, Megan Crosier, Lauren Fellenstein, Jessica Ferneau, Brianna Kempton, Hunter Matthews, Rebecca Mitten, Daniel Newlun, Britney Posey, Alivia Purdum, Gabrielle Schuer, Alexis Wilt, Mackenzie Yoe and Anna Newland
  • Frazeysburg: Ally Fisher
  • Gallipolis: Mackenzie Barr
  • Greenfield: Sidney Ayers, Richard Bivens, Elissa Grate, Alexander Payton, Taylor Rogers, Heidi Rolfe, Natalie Rolfe, Emma Smith and Payton Smith
  • Grove City: Robert Downey and Patrick Hammon
  • Hamden: Klaudia Faught and Macie Phillips
  • Hillsboro: Shelby Elliott, Justin Hatfield, Breanna Mottie, Chayce Watson, Marcy West and Benjamin Young
  • Ironton: Brandon Doyle, Noah Hensley, Nancy Miller and Ella Rice
  • Irwin: Hannah Rausch
  • Jackson: Kathryn Dye, Elizabeth Eiring, Natalie Fowler, Hannah Fox, Baron Griffiths, Eli Hill, Macie Potts, Carlee Rinehart, Mary Shumate and Cassidy Simon
  • Junction City: Elizabeth Crace
  • Kingston: Emma Bailey, Lindsey Brown, Logan Monroe, Eli Preston, Katey Surratt, Ashton Ward, Lily West, Emily Willis, Nicholas Wooten and Macie Phillips
  • Kitts Hill: Brooklyn Bryant
  • Lancaster: Jeremy Colburn, Abby Craiglow, Julia Folden, Payton Harvey, Cole Kleinline and Amanda Smith
  • Laurelville: Beth Davis, Makayla Davis, Kylie Henry, Cassade McNichols, Hope Miller, Jalyn Rose, Karly Strong, Colin Swackhammer and Sara Willard
  • Leesburg: Natasha Brown, Chantel Landrum and Shania Setty
  • Logan: Nettie Ludwig
  • Londonderry: Morgan Adams, Matthew Hardiesty, Maylea Huff and Kennedy Smith
  • Lucasville: Matthew Frantz and Abigail Meadows
  • McArthur: Dannielle Lackey, Montana Legg, Charlie Ousley, Darian Radabaugh, Jaz Sharp, Kendra Swaim and Trey Speakman
  • Morrow: Marissa Whalen
  • Mount Sterling: Brooklyn Stagel
  • New Franklin: Dawn Bilinovich
  • New Holland: Miranda Lindsey
  • Oak Hill: Kendall Hammond, Abbi Hubbard and Bethany Strickland
  • Orient: Wyatt Henry and Grace Poole
  • Otway: Dalton Barnhill
  • Pedro: Allison Bramblett and Mitchell Jenkins
  • Peebles: Kailyn Boyd and Brooke Hoop
  • Pickerington: Azam Akhtar
  • Piketon: Hannah McAllister
  • Powell: Emily Marshall
  • Proctorville: Jacqueline Hutchison
  • Ray: Aaron Causey, Shelby Crowe and Ashley Triplett
  • Reynoldsburg: Jared Watkins
  • Richmond Dale: Taylor Barnes
  • Saint Clairsville: Annaliese Ayres, Zach Bigelow and Hannah May
  • Solon: Alyssa Brodsky
  • South Bloomfield: Hannah Lemaster
  • South Bloomingville: Hannah Umsted
  • South Point: Jasmine Weise
  • Stoutsville: Mason Dum and Tyler Gobel
  • Utica: Sydney Hufford
  • Washington Courthouse: Hailey Daniels, Megan Downing, Jared Duell, Noah Gibbs, Keera Goolsby, Maddy Jenkins, Madison Joseph, Faith Kobel, Maddi Wallace and Kyle Picard
  • Waverly: Steph Althouse, Caitlyn Benner, Tracy Evans, Grant Kelly, Scott Lightle, Beth Matthes, TJ Medukas Jr., Jackolene Moore, Anh Nguyen, Kennedy Ramsey, Cassi Ray, Lesley Scaggs, Kaylee Shepherd, Allison Trego, Emily Walder and Tommi Ward
  • Wellston: Alexis Dunn, Sierra Layne and Brice Randolph
  • West Portsmouth: Joey Cyrus
  • Williamsport: Laney Patterson
  • Zanesville: Camryn Caplinger and Sydnee Stephenson

Indiana Residents

  • Swayzee: Matt Ogden

Kentucky Residents

  • Flatwoods: Chloe Royster

Pennsylvania Residents

  • Wells Tannery: Tory Layton