Ohio University

Congratulations Class of 2020

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS


Thomas Bobo

Kayla Hardy

Ray Johnson

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED BUSINESS


Haley Akrs

Mary Basham

Mikala Binkley

Erin Conley

Terrell Fairrow

Stephanie Hudness

John Oliver

Alexander Payton

Caleb Price

Rileah Thompson

Elliott Ogier

Kean Paulo Martinez

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE


Kaylee Alexander

Chelsea Brannon

Matthew Cunningham

Michael Edge

Matthew Frantz

Joshua Guhl

Sandra Harwell

Nicholas Kennedy

Tanner Matney

Jason Minnard

Zachary Ott

Cassaundra Paige

Sarah Rice

Lesley Scaggs

Devin White

Jan Wisecup

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE


Katie Brown

Brandi Downs

Emma Click

Cory Forrest

Juliana Hoylman

Megan Ramey

Katlyn Ray

Gabrielle Queen

Summer Ward

 

BACHELOR SCIENCE APPLIED MANAGEMENT


Crystal Baer

*Tyler Cartee

**Scott Freeman

James Greiner

Douglas Eggleton

Patrick Hammon

Nicholas Moran

Joshua Morehart

Theresa Orahood

Alexander Payton

*Jonas Peart

Jalyn Rose

Brookelyn Schumaker

Mallorie Williaams

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED BUSINESS


Caleb Price

Haley Akrs

Mary Basham

Mikala Binkley

Erin Conley

Terrell Fairrow

Stephanie Hudness

John Oliver

Alexander Payton

Caleb Price

Rileah Thompson

Elliott Ogier

Kean Paulo Martinez

 

BACHELOR SCIENCE IN COMMUNICATION


Kayla Hopkins

Ashley Pettit

 

BACHELOR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE


Aurora Bartoe

***Wendy Hawk

Jennifer Hess

Stefani Payton

Kimberly Starling

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH


Harley Clyne

Maria King

Kathleen Newberry

Hanna Page

 

BACHELOR IN ART


Michael Maple

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING


***Susan Arvin

 

BACHELOR OF SPECIALIZED STUDIES


Jenn Woods

 

BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL AND APPLIED SCIENCE


Sarah Kinker

**Sally Timmons

 

MASTERS OF EDUCATION


Brandy Bruce

 

MASTERS IN SOCIAL WORK


Taylor Ober

 

MASTERS OF FINANCIAL ECONOMICS


Sally Dunn

 

HONORS KEY


*** summa cum laude (3.900-4.000 gpa)

** magna cum laude (3.750-3.899 gpa)

* cum laude (3.500-3.749 gpa)