Ohio University

Contact the Senators

Senators gather in a park to take a group picture
Samantha Baker (2020) Profile Picture
Samantha Baker (2020)
Assistant Director, Admissions and Outreach
Regional Campus
Reetobrata Basu Profile Picture
Reetobrata Basu (2020)
Post Doctoral Fellow
(740) 593-4605
16 East Green Residence Halls, Konneker Research, Nelson, Wolfe & Mill Street Apartments, South Green Residence Halls, Tech and Enterprise
Jennifer Bennett Profile Picture
Jennifer Bennett (2022)
Director, Wellworks
(740) 593-2662
Jill Breeze (2019) Profile Picture
Jill Breeze (2019)
Program Manager Strategic Initiatives
740-593-2524
8 Grosvenor, Grosvenor West, Parks
Sarah  Burroway Profile Picture
Sarah Burroway (2022)
Director of External Relations
(740) 533-4593
Paul Campbell (2020) Profile Picture
Paul Campbell (2020)
Subject Librarian for the Social Sciences
740-593-2688
2 Alden Library, Alden Annex, Crewson House, Scripps, Sing Tao House
Scott Carpenter  Profile Picture
Scott Carpenter (2021)
Director of Laboratory Animal Resources
(740) 593-2997
Jennifer Cochran  Profile Picture
Jennifer Cochran (2021)
Director of Strategic Communication and External Relations
(740) 593-1925
Jessica Cook (2020) Profile Picture
Jessica Cook (2020)
Assistant Director for Civil Rights Compliance
At Large
Sam Crowl (2019) Profile Picture
Sam Crowl (2019)
Sustainability Project Coordinator
740-593-0460
10 Aquatic Center, Bird Arena, Carin Center, Convo, Golf and Tennis Center, Peden Stadium, Ping, Visitor's Center, Wren Stadium
Marlene Cruz Profile Picture
Marlene De La Cruz (2022)
Director, Office for Multicultural Student Access and Retention
(740) 593-9376
Lisa Dael (2019) Profile Picture
Lisa Dael (2019)
Online and Outreach Programs Coordinator
740-593-9925
At Large
Alexander  Ecklund Profile Picture
Alexander Ecklund (2021)
Accessibility Coordinator
(740) 593-2620
Michael Elliott (2020) Profile Picture
Michael Elliott (2020)
Information Security Analyst
740-597-9000
At Large
Tim Epley (2019) Profile Picture
Tim Epley (2019)
Business Manager, Event Services, Baker Center
740-593-4023
5 Baker Center, RTV
Margaret  Hutzel Profile Picture
Margaret Hutzel (2022)
Assistant Director PEER Team
(740) 597-2985
Christina Jenkins (2018) Profile Picture
Christina Jenkins (2018)
Application Support Specialist, Information Technology
740-593-2620
At Large
Filiz Levy (2018) Profile Picture
Filiz Levy (2018)
Assistant Director, Donor Relations Events
740-593-0028
At Large Central Classroom, Haning, WUSOC, Lasher
Tori  Marshall Profile Picture
Tori Marshall (2022)
Director of Development, Major Giving
Jennifer Maskiell (2018) Profile Picture
Jennifer Maskiell (2018)
Assistant Director, Residential Housing, Planning and Assessment
740-593-4096
At Large
Victoria McFadden (2018) Profile Picture
Victoria McFadden (2018)
Assistant Director, Alumni Special Projects
740-566-0071
4 Brown House, Yamada International House, Claire Oats Ping Cottage, Galbreath Chapel, Glidden Hall, Hudson, Jennings House, Kantner, Konneker Alumni Center, Lin Hall, TBAMA, McCracken, McKee, Putnam, Sculpture Studio, Siegfried, Trisolini Gallery
Marjorie Mora (2018) Profile Picture
Marjorie Mora (2018)
Budget Analyst, Budget Planning and Analysis
740-597-1707
At Large
Chelsa Morahan Profile Picture
Chelsa Morahan (2021)
Assistant Director, Patron Services
(740) 593-0667
Emily Musal (2020) Profile Picture
Emily Musal (2020)
Senior Compensation Analyst
740-597-1703
12 BioChem, Corrosion Center, WUSOC (OIT), HRTC, Innovation Center
James Patterson Profile Picture
James Patterson (2021)
Research Financial Operations Manager
(740) 593-1444
Dean Pidcock (2019) Profile Picture
Dean Pidcock (2019)
Director of Professional Experiences
740-593-0894
At Large
Randall Price (2018) Profile Picture
Randall Price (2018)
Senior Advisor, Arts & Sciences Dean's Office
740-593-2844
At Large
Chris Purdy Profile Picture
Chris Purdy (2022)
Piano Technician
(740) 593-4230
Nina Queen (2019) Profile Picture
Nina Queen (2019)
Student Services Specialist
740-593-4548
Regional Campus
Tommy Raimondi  Profile Picture
Tommy Raimondi (2022)
Graduate Program Manager (GPM)
(740) 597-7935
Michael Rinaldi-Eichenberg (2020) Profile Picture
Michael Rinaldi-Eichenberg (2020)
eCampus Advisor
740-593-2917
13 Central Classroom, Haning, WUSOC, Lasher
Wendy Rogers (2020) Profile Picture
Wendy Rogers (2020)
Assistant Director, Learning Community Programs
740-593-1962
3 Bromley, Chubb, Pilcher House
Cat Russell Profile Picture
Cat Russell (2019)
HR Liaison for Strategic HR Programs
(740) 593-0766
Nell Sands (2018) Profile Picture
Nell Ann Sands (2018)
Assistant Director Academic Affairs
740-597-1565
At Large
Eileen Theodore-Shusta (2020) Profile Picture
Eileen M Theodore-Shusta (2020)
Director of Planning Assessment and Organizational Effectiveness
740-593-2989
At Large
Brian Thompson (2018) Profile Picture
Brian Thompson (2018)
Senior Director Administration
614-793-5558
Regional Campus
Matthew Thomson Profile Picture
Matthew Thomson (2021)
Program Manager of CoLab
(740) 593-2213
Melissa Toretch (2020) Profile Picture
Melissa Toretch (2020)
Academic Advisor
740-593-4444
At Large
Beth Tragert (2020) Profile Picture
Beth Tragert (2020)
Director of Finance
740-593-2470
7 Anderson, Grover, Porter, Walter, West Green Residence Halls
Zachary Tumblin (2020) Profile Picture
Zachary Tumblin (2020)
Manager Distance Learning Operations
740-593-9950
At Large
Lindsey Ward Profile Picture
Lindsey Ward (2022)
Associate Director for Leadership, Inclusion and Staff Training
Jessica Wingett (2020) Profile Picture
Jessica Wingett (2020)
Executive Director Office of Research and Grants
740-593-2336
9 Clippinger, Edwards Accelerator, Irvine, Life Sciences, Surface Science Lab, Wilson West, Zoological Animal Science, Academic & Research Center (ARC)
Eleni Zulia (2018) Profile Picture
Eleni Zulia (2018)
Grant Development Coordinator, VP for Research
740-593-0929
1 Bentley, Bentley Annex, Cutler, Ellis, Lindley, McGuffey, RTECH, Wilson