Ohio University - Home
Apply Online Now!
Search
Ohio.edu Sites
Name Directory
Office of the University Registrar

Athens Campus Combined Sections Examination Schedule
Spring Semester 2013-14
Classes Having a Combined Sections Examination

 

See Final Examination Schedule
for classes not having a combined sections examination.

Courses listed below will have a combined sections examination. Each examination period is two hours. Instructors will notify classes of the room and will instruct students to bring clipboards if the room does not have armchairs. Please note courses are not listed alphabetically (see note).

Note: Combined sections exam added for MGT 3200 (10053, 10054).

Updated: March 18, 2014
Course Date and Time of Examination
MGT 3200 - Class Number:

10053
10054
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 112
CS 2400 - Class Number:

8859
8862
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 237
NRSE 2240 - Class Number:

10909
10910
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover W115
NRSE 3230 - Class Number:

10905
10907
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover W115
NRSE 4400 - Class Number:

10919
10926
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover W115
ACCT 4500 - Class Number:

5836
5837
Wednesday, April 30, at 7:00 p.m. in Copeland 112
BIOS 1710 - Class Number:

1105
12273
Tuesday, April 29, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201
MGT 4800J - Class Number:

10108
10110
10111
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 124
NRSE 2220 - Class Number:

10901
10903
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover W115
FIN 4610 - Class Number:

5098
5099
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 112
ET 2220 - Class Number:

1941
11621
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Stocker 103
ME 3122 - Class Number:

2816
10044
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Stocker 103
MGT 4800J - Class Number:

6549
6550
10109
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

5452
5453
5454
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 020, 022
MIS 2010 - Class Number:

5456
5457
5458
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 012, 020, 022
MKT 4440 - Class Number:

6624
6625
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104
MKT 4630 - Class Number:

6628
6629
Tuesday, April 29, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 124
COMS 1030 - Class Number:

4694
4695
4696
4697
4698
4699
4700
4701
4703
4704
4705
4706
4707
4708
4709
9192
9193
9194
9195
9196
12963
12965
12966
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 201, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 235, 237, 313, 318, 322, 326
FIN 3200 - Class Number:

5086
5087
13507
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
FIN 3270 - Class Number:

5084
5085
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
FIN 3410 - Class Number:

5088
5089
5090
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in CSC 121B
FIN 4420 - Class Number:

5094
11047
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 129
FR 1110 - Class Number:

5114
5115
Tuesday, April 29, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 311, 313
FR 1120 - Class Number:

5117
5118
5120
5121
5122
5123
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210
FR 2120 - Class Number:

5126
5127
5128
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 109, 110, 111
GER 1120 - Class Number:

5156
5157
5159
5160
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 202, 203, 205, 207
GER 2120 - Class Number:

5161
5162
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 109, 110
ITAL 1120 - Class Number:

5183
5184
5185
5186
5188
5189
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210
ITAL 2120 - Class Number:

5191
5192
5193
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 302, 305, 310
JPN 1120/5120 - Class Number:

5203
5204
5205
5206
5212
5213
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302
JPN 2120 - Class Number:

5207
5208
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302
MATH 1200 - Class Number:

5293
5294
5295
5296
5297
5298
5302
5303
5304
5305
5306
5307
5308
5432
9383
9384
9385
14472
14473
14474
14475
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Grover E205, E304, E306, W113, W123, W125, W255; Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 318, 322, 326
MATH 1300 - Class Number:

5310
5311
5312
5313
5314
5315
5414
5445
9386
9387
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in ARC 102; Morton 122, 126, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 326
MATH 2301 - Class Number:

5326
5327
5328
5329
5330
9390
9394
9396
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in ARC 102, 106; Bentley 129, 132, 136, 135; Morton 115; Stocker 103
MKT 3580 - Class Number:

6616
6618
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in CSC 121B
PHYS 2001 - Class Number:

3176
3177
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235, 245
PHYS 2002 - Class Number:

3178
3179
Thursday, May 1, at 7:00 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235
PHYS 2051 - Class Number:

3180
3281
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Walter 135, 145
PHYS 2052 - Class Number:

3181
3182
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Walter 135, 145
PSY 2110 - Class Number:

4004
4005
4007
4008
4009
4010
4011
4012
4013
4014
9667
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
RUS 1120 - Class Number:

5605
5606
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Gordy 109, 110
SPAN 1110 - Class Number:

5612
5613
5614
5615
5616
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 201, 202, 203, 205, 207
SPAN 1120 - Class Number:

5617
5618
5619
5620
5621
5622
5623
5624
5625
5627
5629
5630
5667
5716
Tuesday, April 29, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210, 211, 213, 302
SPAN 2110 - Class Number:

5631
5632
5633
5634
5635
5669
Wednesday, April 30, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 202
SPAN 2120 - Class Number:

5636
5637
5638
5639
5640
5641
5642
5643
5644
5645
5646
Thursday, May 1, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 202, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210
ACCT 1010 - Class Number:

5806
5807
5808
5809
5810
5811
5812
5813
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124, 140, 227, 233, 236, 240
ACCT 1020 - Class Number:

5814
5815
5816
5817
5818
5819
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 227, 233, 236, 240
ACCT 3040 - Class Number:

5821
5822
5823
Thursday, May 1, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236
ACCT 3050 - Class Number:

5824
5825
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236
ACCT 3100 - Class Number:

5827
5828
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 140
ACCT 3400 - Class Number:

5829
5830
5831
Monday, April 28, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 236
ACCT 4200 - Class Number:

5832
5833
Tuesday, April 29, at 2:30 p.m. in Bentley 124
ACCT 4400 - Class Number:

5834
5835
Thursday, May 1, at 2:30 p.m. in Copeland 104
CHEM 1210 - Class Number:

1398
1399
1402
1403
Wednesday, April 30, at 7:00 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 235, 237
CHEM 1220 - Class Number:

1406
1407
1410
1411
Wednesday, April 30, at 2:30 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 235, 237
CHEM 1510 - Class Number:

1418
1419
1422
1423
Thursday, May 1, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
CHEM 1520 - Class Number:

1426
1429
1542
1545
Wednesday, April 30, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237

Note: If a combined sections examination conflicts with a regularly scheduled exam, the instructor of the combined sections examination will schedule an alternate time with those students affected by the conflict. When a student finds he/she has a conflict between two combined sections examinations, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the first of the two as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above before the opening of the examination period. This instructor will plan a special examination for the student. If a student has an additional conflict, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the second of the two courses as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above. This instructor will arrange for an examination in this course at another time during the examination period.

Additional requests from instructors for combined sections examinations have been processed by the Office of the University Registrar at a lower priority ranking in the scheduling process and, therefore, appear at the top of the list of the combined sections final examination schedule.

Last updated by Tasha Hutchison on March 18, 2014

Office of the University Registrar registrar@ohio.edu