Ohio University - Home
Apply Online Now!
Search
Ohio.edu Sites
Name Directory
Office of the University Registrar

Athens Campus Combined Sections Examination Schedule
Fall Quarter 2011-12
Classes Having a Combined Sections Examination

 

See Final Examination Schedule
for classes not having a combined sections examination.

Courses listed below will have a combined sections examination. Each examination period is two hours. Instructors will notify classes of the room and will instruct students to bring clipboards if the room does not have armchairs. Please note courses are not listed alphabetically (see note).

Updated October 27, 2011
Course Date and Time of Examination

THAR 232 - Class Number:

14999
15000
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Kantner 025

CHEM 123 - Class Number:

4604
18865
18067
18866
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235

FILM 201 - Class Number:

11725
17378
17380
17382
17385
17388
17391
17393
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Seigfred 519

ACCT 101 - Class Number:

1213
1221
1225
1229
1232
17760
Thursday, November 17, at 7:00 p.m. in Bentley 233, 236, 240, 306; Copeland 104

ACCT 102/502 - Class Number:

1236
1240
1243
1246
16336
1145
Friday, November 18, at 7:00 p.m. in Bentley 233, 236, 240

ACCT 303/503 - Class Number:

1257
1261
1289
1146
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104

ACCT 304 - Class Number:

1263
1266
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104

ACCT 305 - Class Number:

1270
1273
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in CSC 121B

ACCT 317 - Class Number:

1121
1122
18864
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104

ACCT 345 - Class Number:

1123
16340
Wednesday, November 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Copeland 112

ACCT 451 - Class Number:

1127
1128
Monday, November 21, at 7:00 p.m. in Bentley 124

FR 111 - Class Number:

4232
4236
4239
4243
4246
4249
4253
4257
4261
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 104, 109, 110, 111, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209

FR 113 - Class Number:

4265
4269
Friday, November 18, at 7:00 p.m. in Bentley 124

FR 211 - Class Number:

4273
4276
4280
4284
4288
4292
Thursday, November 17, at 7:00 p.m. in Bentley 129, 132

FR 213 - Class Number:

4296
4299
4303
Wednesday, November 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 301, 311

GER 111 - Class Number:

4624
4630
4636
4640
4696
16094
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 210

GER 113 - Class Number:

4646
4652
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 124

GER 211 - Class Number:

4656
4662
4668
Monday, November 21, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 301, 311

ITAL 111 - Class Number:

5811
5817
5823
5829
5835
5841
5847
5853
5859
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236

ITAL 211 - Class Number:

5865
5871
5877
Friday, November 18, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 301, 311

RUS 111 - Class Number:

11741
11745
11749
Thursday, November 17, at 7:00 p.m. in Gordy 301, 311

SPAN 111 - Class Number:

12308
12312
12316
12320
12323
12327
12335
12338
12341
12345
12349
18353
18354
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 236, 240

SPAN 113 - Class Number:

12353
12357
12361
12365
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 240

SPAN 211 - Class Number:

12389
12393
12397
12401
12402
12405
12408
12412
12415
12419
12422
12426
12429
16257
16258
16259
16260
16261
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227, 233, 236

SPAN 213 - Class Number:

12432
12436
12440
12444
12448
12451
12455
12463
12605
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 227, 233

PSY 221 - Class Number:

14480
14481
14482
14483
14484
14485
14486
14487
14488
14489
14490
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 201, 235, 237
QBA 201 - Class Number:
17050
17051
17052
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 338
BIOS 170 - Class Number:

3077
3163
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235
CHEM 121 - Class Number:
4586
4592
4598
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 201, 235, 237
CHEM 150 - Class Number:
4610
4616
4622
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235, 245
CHEM 151 - Class Number:

4642
4654
4660
17883
18076
18077
18078
Friday, November 18, at 7:00 p.m. in Clippinger 194; Morton 201, 226, 235, 237
COMS 103 - Class Number:

3063
3069
3073
3079
3085
3090
3102
3108
3114
3120
3121
3127
3131
3137
3143
3151
3157
3165
3169
3173
3177
3180
3185
3189
3193
3197
3201
3202
3206
3210
3213
3214
3218
3222
3664
18911
19016
19162
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Morton 115, 122, 126, 127, 201, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 235, 237, 322, 313, 318, 326

COMS 205 - Class Number:

2740
2748
2760
2768
2776
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in RTEC 201, 203, 214, 215, 223
COMS 342 - Class Number:
2928
16681
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Bentley 124
EXPH 227/228 - Class Number:
15871
15872
15873
15874
15875
15876
15877
15878
15879
15880
15881
15882
15883
15884
15885
15886
Wednesday, November 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 201, 235
JPN 111/511 - Class Number:

5915
5921
5927
5933
16230
16238
16231
16239
Friday, November 18, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302, 309, 310, 311
JPN 211/521 - Class Number:
5939
5945
6121
Monday, November 21, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302
LING 270 - Class Number:
15467
15468
15469
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Gordy 301, 302, 311
MATH 113 - Class Number:

6643
6651
6659
6667
6675
6683
6699
6707
6715
6723
6731
6739
6747
6755
6763
6771
6779
6787
6795
6803
6811
18924
Thursday, November 17, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 122, 126, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226, 227, 237, 318, 322, 326; Grover E205, E304, W113, W123, W125, W255, W305; ARC 221; Ellis 214
MATH 115 - Class Number:
6825
6833
6841
6849
6863
6871
6903
6911
19063

Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in ARC 102; Morton 122, 126, 215, 218, 219, 222, 223, 226
MATH 263A - Class Number:

7169
7175
7191
7199
7207
Monday, November 21, at 7:00 p.m. in ARC 102; Morton 126, 215, 218, 223
MATH 263B - Class Number:
7223
7231
7237
18949
Wednesday, November 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Morton 222, 223, 226, 227
MIS 201B - Class Number:

16846
17025
17026
Wednesday, November 16, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 020
MIS 201B - Class Number:
17027
17028
17029
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 020

MIS 201B - Class Number:

17033
17034
17035
Wednesday, November, 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Copeland 012, 014, 022
MKT 444 - Class Number:

14075
14076
Thursday, November 17, at 4:40 p.m. in Copeland 104
PHYS 201 - Class Number:
14310
14311
14312
Wednesday, November 16, at 7:00 p.m. in Walter 135, 145, 235, 245
PHYS 251 - Class Number:

14316
14317
Thursday, November 17, at 7:00 p.m. in Walter 135, 145

Note: If a combined sections examination conflicts with a regularly scheduled exam, the instructor of the combined sections examination will schedule an alternate time with those students affected by the conflict. When a student finds he/she has a conflict between two combined sections examinations, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the first of the two as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above before the opening of the examination period. This instructor will plan a special examination for the student. If a student has an additional conflict, he/she will report to the instructor in charge of the second of the two courses as listed in the combined sections final examination schedule above. This instructor will arrange for an examination in this course at another time during the examination period.

Additional requests from instructors for combined sections examinations have been processed by the Office of the University Registrar at a lower priority ranking in the scheduling process and therefore, appear at the top of the list of the combined sections final examination schedule.

Last updated by Tasha Hutchison on October 27, 2011

Office of the University Registrar registrar@ohio.edu