Outlook: Ohio University News and Information
Friday, June 1, 2007
 
Search Outlook
Email this Story
Email To:

Email From:

Today's News and Events
Other Campus News
For the Media
View all News
2006-07 award recipients

June 1, 2007

Dale Albanese: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Taiwan)

Roger Anderson: Foreign Language Area Studies (FLAS) Fellowship (Arabic)

Kate Beazley: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Jeffrey Beck: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Michael Bertner: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Tiffany Bics: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Bordeaux)

Jessica Biddlestone: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Poitiers)

David Boyles: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Amiens)

Marie Braasch: Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Rachel Briedis: Bridging Scholarship

Lindsay Brown: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Toulouse)

Matthew Bush: David L. Boren/NSEP Undergraduate Scholarship (China) 

Katherine Carrera: The Freedom Forum-NCAA Sports Journalism Scholarship

Gretchen Cataline: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Sharlene Cleveland: DAAD, German Academic Exchange Service Undergraduate Scholarship (Germany)

Olivier Collin: Doctoral Research Scholarship from the Fonds québécoise de la recherché sur la nature et les technologies

Rachel Cook: U.S. Department of Justice, Environment & Natural Resources Division Department of Justice 2007 Honors Paralegal Intern Program

Michael Cunnington: U.S. Department of State Critical Language Scholarship for Intensive Summer Institutes (Yemen-Arabic)

Catherine Cutcher: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Kenya)

Holly Davis: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Matthew Eich: College Photographer of the Year

Nicholas Engerer: NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship (2006-2008); National Weather Association AccuWeather Undergraduate Scholarship in Meteorology; The Mark J. Schroeder Endowed Scholarship in Meteorology

Char Fields: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Jamie Golden: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Montpellier)

Tracy Griffin: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Christopher Hartsel: Japan Student Services Organization (JASSO) Scholarship 

Helen Hauser: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Germany)

Alexander Imhoff: Freeman-ASIA Scholarship

Meredith Jensen: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Reims)

Angela Kilbane: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Indonesia)

Carly Kosonovich: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Timothy Lorek: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Chile)

Zodiac Maslin-Hahn: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Besançon) 

Sarah McCoy: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Megan Murphy: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Montpellier)

Jennifer Musser: Freeman-ASIA Scholarship

Elizabeth Nalepa: NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship (2007-2009)

Lindsay Partusch: Presidential Management Fellowship

Jonathan Peters: Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Erica Poff: Foreign Language Area Studies (FLAS) Fellowship (Swahili)

David Porter: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Estonia)

Christine Schultz: Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Kristin Strobel: Delta Gamma Scholarship Program Ruth Billows Endowed Scholarship 

Daniel Utrata: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Germany)

Emily Vance: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Helen Van Doren: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Bordeaux) 

Emily Ann Wagener: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Lille)

Jeffrey Waters: NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship (2007-2009)

Benjamin Wegenhart: Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Brenton Withers: Fulbright U.S. Student Program (Germany)

Dustin Wood: Teach for America 2007 Corps

Elizabeth Workman: French Government Teaching Assistantship (Nice)

Amy Yau: Army Health Professionals Scholarship


Related Links:

Published: Jun 1, 2007 9:42:45 AM
 
Please send comments to news@ohio.edu
Tel: (740) 593-2200
Fax: (740) 593-1887
Submit ideas for a story or news item
All Rights Reserved