Skip to: Main Content Search Main Navigation Audience Navigation
 
Apply Online Spring
Visit Campus
Information about Events being held on Campus
Class Cancellation Notification Plan
Bobcat Bookstore
mens photo
Register now for Spring Semester Classes!

Men's Basketball Roster

                     
  Ohio University - Lancaster          
  Men's Basketball          
  2014-2015          
                     
                     
  # Name High School Year Height          
                     
  3 Ronald Burke Centennial  3 5'9"          
                     
  4 David Justus Lancaster 2 5'9"          
                     
  10 Alton Frizzell Millersport 2 6'3"          
                     
  11 Zane Campbell Fisher Catholic 1 5'11"          
                     
  12 Matt Freville Sheridan 2 6'5"          
                     
  14 Franco Guerriero Lancaster 2 6'0          
                     
  20 Austin Cox Canal Winchester 4 6'3"          
                     
  22 Korey Arledge Lancaster 3 6'4"          
                     
  23 Christian Hawkins Canal Winchester 2 6'2"          
                     
  24 Jordan Barr Fairfield Union 1 5'8"          
                     
  25 Jeremy Morgan Millersport 1 6'2"          
                     
  44 Terrel Jones Creekside 1 6'3"          
                     
                     
                     
    Head Coach: Don Matheney              

Men's Basketball Schedule


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Opponent

Time

Score

Overall

Conference

Leading Scorer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. November 1st

Rio Grande JV

Away 3:00pm

W 79-75

  1-0

0-0

Matt Freville 37pts

Fri. November 14th

Rio Grande Tournament

vs. Rio Grande      L 90-67

  1-1

 0-0

Korey Arledge 21pts

Sat. November 15th

Rio Grande Tournament

Vs. UC Clermont   L 72-71

  1-2

 0-0

 Korey Arledge 25 pts

Wed.. November 19th

Rio Grande JV

Home 7:30pm       W 78-73

 2-2

 0-0

 Korey Arledge 25pts

Sat. November 22nd

Akron Wayne

Away 3:00pm

W 86-55

 3-2

 1-0

 Korey Arledge 27pts

Sun. November 23rd

OSU Mansfield

Away 3:00pm

W 91-69

 4-2

 2-0

 Matt Freville 28 pts

Wed. November 26th

OU Chillicothe

Away 7:30pm

L 94-92 OT

 4-3

 2-0

Alton Frizzell 27pts

Wed. December 3rd

OSU Newark

Away 7:30pm

W 77-70

 5-3

 3-0

 Hawkins/Freville 17pt

Sat. December 6th

Oakland City

Away 4:00pm

L 76-59

 5-4

 3-0

 Christian Hawkins 18

Sat. December 13th

OU Eastern

Away 3:00pm

W 101-85

6-4

4-0

Korey Arledge 29

Tue. December 16th

OU Zanesville

Away 7:30pm

L 85-82 OT

6-5

4-1

Korey Arledge 21

Wed. December 17th

Clark State

Home 7:30pm       W 80-70

7-5

4-1

Korey Arledge 26

Sat. December 20th

Wright State Lake

Away 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

Sun. December 21st

OSU Lima

Away 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

Mon. January 5th

Clark State

Away 7:30pm

 

 

 

 

Wed. January 7th

Akron Wayne

Home 7:30pm

 

 

 

Sun. January 11th

MU Hamilton

Home 3:00pm

 

 

 

Wed. January 14th

OU Chillicothe

Home 7:30pm

 

 

 

Sun. January 18th

KSU Tuscarawas

Away 4:00pm

 

 

 

 

Tue. January 20th

OU Zanesville

Home 7:30pm

 

 

 

Sat. January 24th

MU Middletown

Away 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

Wed. January 28th

OSU Newark

Home 7:30pm

 

 

 

Sat. January 31st

OU Eastern

Home 3:00pm

 

 

 

Sat. February 7th

OSU Mansfield

Home 3:00pm

 

 

 

Sun. February 8th

Mon. February 9th

KSU Tuscarawas

Appalachian Bible

Home 3:00pm

Home 5:00pm

 

 

 

Sat. & Sun February 14th & 15th

O.R.C. @ MU Hamilton

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. & Sun. February 21st & 22nd

O.R.C. Finals @ OU Lancaster