Skip to: Main Content Search Navigation Secondary Navigation

Art + Design

School of
art-header

 Shadow

Ohio University > Fine Arts > Art > Faculty/Staff > Visiting Artists & Scholars

Visiting Artists & Scholars

2012
Elizabeth Mesa-Gaido
Gary Mesa-Gaido
Terri Kern
Todd Childers
Connie Wolfe
Mark Watson
Mark Slankard
William Fisher
Danielle Rini-Uva
Jerad Groves
Del Harrow
Laurel Farrin
Rosanna Bruno

2011
Dina Helal
Judy Stone Nunneley
Victor Vazquez
Orit
Corrine Botz
Mary Tremonte
Shaurya Kumar
Alyson Shotz
Kristina Arnold
Erika Osborne
Jason Lee

2010
Kelli Connell
Nato Thompson
John Roloff
Christopher Payne
Joseph Kramer

2009
DeWitt Godfrey
Mark Dion
Catharina Manchanda
Charles Burroughs
Jack Lemon
Matthew Daniel Price
Garry Kennedy

2008
Rick Lowe
Terry Rosenberg
Bill Stewart
Michael Minelli
Lizzie Scott
Mark Dion

2007
Christopher Ganz
Clarina Bezzola
Sadie Benning
Michael Olijnyk
Miwon Kwon
Kathy King
Jeanne Quinn
Denise Pelletier
Ilona Romule
Anthony Stellaccio
Beth Campbell
Constantine Gedal
Ron Kovatch
M.M. DuPay
Jason Godeke
Tom Block

2006
Marco Maggi
Max rada dada
Vaginal Davis
Matthew Coolidge
Judy Gelles
Gail Rebhan
Heather Gray
Margaret Morgan
Monica Bock
Ellen McMahan
Sarah Webb
Myrel Chernick

2005
Kiki Smith
Karl Unnasch
Dona Nelson
Helen Molesworth
Wolfgang Weingart
Margaret Carney
William Robinson
Holly Hughes
Malcolm Tulip
Barbara Ridgeway
Jacquelyn Ford Morie
Women's Studio Workshop
Aaron Gach

2004
Todd Slaughter
Polly Apfelbaum
Kenneth Bé
Taylor Davis
Ronn McFarlane
Nina Pattek
Peter Shelton
Patricia Hunsinger

2003
Pamela Fraser
Ellen Gallagher
Debra Fisher
John Neely
Dan Murphy
John Kane
Robin Smith
John Rajchman
Pauline Stella Sanchez
John Williams
John Rajchman

2002
Petah Coyne
Michael Shaughnessy
Matthew Ritchie
Mary J Bole
Oscar Fernandez
Nicole Hand
Larry Collins
Betty Stull
Phoeoris West
Ron Claxton
Karen Saunders
Lenard Brown
Dr. Vesta Daniel
Yikinori Yanagi
Kathryn Spence
Catherine Wagner
Suzanne Silver
Catherine Wagner

2001
Xu Bing Studio Inc
Hal Foster
Annette Lawrence
Nayland Blake
Hal Foster
Andrew Blauvelt
Joel Otterson
Geoffrey Batchen
Dennis Wojtkiewicz
Leopold Foulem
Josh McManus

2000
Nari Ward
Sam Gilliam
Lucille Tanazas
Leva Barry
Byron Kim
Van McElwee
Sydney Cross
Fabian Marcaccio

1999
Phyllis McGibbon
David Reed
Ellen Dissanayake
Gary Bower
Gail Fitzgerald
Carl Ostendarp
Suzanne McClelland
Linda Herritt
Katharine Wiengart-Wolff
Sue Coe-Szilagyi
Steve Rucker
Nan Goldin

1998
Joan Jonas
Sandy Skoglund
Sandra Korsak

1997
James O Clark
Tim Rollins
Elizabeth Murray
Kenneth Breidenbaugh
Ray Wilkins
Craig Lucas
Fred Wilson
Nick Joerling
Jane Sauer
Joyce Scott
Ken Botnik
Tom Joyce
Jerry Kuyper
James Brashear

1996
Susan Harris
Cynthia Bringle
Robert Harrison
Nathaniel Tarn
Pavel Banka
Yvonne de Mello
Marian Haigh
Tim Taunton
Valda Podkalne
Giancarlo Scapin
Eugenijus Cibiuskas
Hendrik Schink
Pam Longobardi
Robert Qualters
Jon B. Hudson
Fred Harris
Karen Kunc
Vito Acconci
Jason Pollen
Burt Barr
Ken Botnik

1995
Squeak Carnwath
Charles Ray
Dennis Grady
Lucy Lippard

1992
David Stobbart  

1991
Pam Delcato