Skip to: Main Content Search Navigation Secondary Navigation

Ohio University is open

Portion of West Union Street remains closed following multiple structure fire. More Information
 

Past Ambassadors

Russ College Ambassadors Pinning Ceremony

 

2013-14 Ambassadors

  • Eric Abboud, Engineering Technology and Management
  • Sarah Anderson, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Evan Boso,* Civil Engineering
  • Joe Cook,* Civil Engineering
  • Steven Crane, Engineering Technology and Management
  • Daron DiSabato, Electrical Engineering
  • Rachel Fryan, Computer Science
  • Claire Hall, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Patrick Hanlon, Electrical Engineering
  • Scott Kostohryz,* Mechanical Engineering
  • Nichole Lowe, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Weston Martin,* Computer Science
  • Kelly McCoy,* Aviation
  • Connor Mitchell, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Colton Moran,* Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Grant Rhue,* Aviation
  • Marissa Singley, Mechanical Engineering
  • Nick Sparks, Civil Engineering
  • Benjamin Taylor, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Talli Topp, Mechanical Engineering
  • * Returning Ambassador

2012-13 Ambassadors

  • Paul Barina, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Emily Blaha, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Jessical Borer*, Electrical Engineering
  • Evan Boso, Civil Engineering
  • Stephen Burns, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Joe Cook, Civil Engineering
  • Scott Kostohryz, Mechanical Engineering
  • Steve Magers*, Mechanical Engineering
  • Weston Martin, Computer Science
  • Kelly McCoy, Aviation
  • Matt Miltner*, Electrical Engineering
  • Colton Moran, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • David Parisi*, Electrical Engineering
  • Grant Rhue, Aviation
  • Sanusi Shehu, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Simmons, Engineering Technology & Management
  • Courtney Sterrick, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Erica Toussant, Civil Engineering
  • Samantha Williams, Computer Science
  • Ethan Wolfe, Engineering Technology & Management

*Returning Ambassador

2011-12 Ambassadors

  • Eric Biggins, Engineering Technology & Management
  • Leesha Blake, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Jessica Borer, Electrical Engineering
  • Emily Bryan*, Electrical Engineering
  • Ivan Caballero, Civil Engineering
  • Annye Driscoll*, Computer Science
  • Abby Frankart*, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jeffrey Guynes, Aviation
  • Bill Kandel, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Lang, Engineering Technology & Management
  • Devin Liskey, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Steve Magers, Mechanical Engineering
  • Lingchong Mai, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • David Parisi, Electrical Engineering
  • Grace Sallar*, Civil Engineering
  • Nicole Sari*, Aviation
  • Joe Schilling, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Evan Teske, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Christopher Wagner*, Computer Science
  • Alysia Watson, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

*Returning Ambassador

2010-11 Ambassadors

  • Nicole Sari, Aviation
  • Seth Winegardner, Aviation
  • Abbey Hackenberg, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Marcie Howard, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Ryan Lang, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Grace Sallar, Civil Engineering
  • Kyle Thorpe, Civil Engineering
  • Joseph Trenkamp, Civil Engineering
  • Annye Driscoll, Computer Science
  • Carolyn Keenan*, Computer Science
  • Christopher Wagner, Computer Science
  • Emily Bryan, Electrical Engineering
  • Matthew Miltner, Electrical Engineering
  • Robyn Cotton, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Moniquea Grier*, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Christopher Eisenacher, Industrial Technology
  • Jeremy Hardin, Industrial Technology
  • John Charlton, Mechanical Engineering
  • Zach Fetchu, Mechanical Engineering
  • Abby Frankart, Mechanical Engineering

*Returning Ambassador

2009-10 Ambassadors

  • Benjamin Ashman, Electrical Engineering
  • Courtney Benson, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Rebecca Capper, Civil Engineering
  • Kristina Easley, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Moniquea Grier, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Robert Herpy, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bryon Iacianci, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Carolyn Keenan, Computer Science
  • Kyu Lee, Aviation
  • Joseph Morris, Electrical Engineering
  • Emily Pleshinger, Aviation
  • Brad Rode, Civil Engineering
  • Nicholas Schaefer, Industrial Technology
  • Aaron Shelly, Mechanical Engineering
  • Nicholas Wyen, Industrial Technology

2008-09 Ambassadors

  • Nichole Blackmore, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kellie Chambers, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Kristina Easley, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Daniel Evans, Computer Science
  • Patrick Fahey, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Dustin Fisher, Civil Engineering
  • Nathan Galieti, Aviation
  • AJ Hendricks, Electirical Engineering
  • Richard Hundorfean, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Ben Jewell, Civil Engineering
  • Marissa Page, Industrial Technology
  • Jonathan Robe, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Sargent ,Computer Science
  • Michael Smith, Aviation
  • Savannah Snyder, Industrial Technology
  • Christopher Sustersic, Electrical Engineering

2007-08 Ambassadors

  • Riley Brookings, Aviation
  • Justin Cavinee, Computer Science
  • Kellie Chambers, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Patrick Fahey, Chemical Engineering
  • Dustin Fisher, Civil Engineering
  • AJ Hendricks, Electrical Engineering
  • Jared Leininger, Mechanical Engineering
  • Candice Montgomery, Computer Science
  • Tyler Morgan, Chemical Engineering
  • Marissa Page, Industrial Technology
  • Patrick Karnes, Civil Engineering
  • Bryan Scheffel, Industrial Technology
  • Michael Smith, Aviation
  • Gregory Smith, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Mike Starkey, Mechanical Engineering
  • Christopher Sustersic, Electrical Engineering

2006-07 Ambassadors

  • April Barnes, Civil Engineering
  • Riley Brookings, Aviation
  • Justin Clark, Electrical Engineering
  • Jeff Gardner, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
  • Eric Haynesworth, Aviation
  • Kieniele King, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Jared Leininger, Mechanical Engineering
  • Tom Lutz, Civil Engineering
  • Kyle Michalek, Industrial Technology
  • Candice Montgomery, Computer Science
  • Adam Noll, Industrial Technology
  • Camille Robinson, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sabrina Suri, Industrial & Systems Engineering
  • Chris Tyo, Electrical Engineering

2005-06 Ambassadors

  • Blake Andrews, Civil Engineering
  • April Barnes, Civil Engineering
  • Bruce Bilyeu, Computer Science
  • Justin Clark, Electrical Engineering
  • Russ Farquhar, Chemical Engineering
  • Kim Frye, Chemical Engineering
  • Eric Franz, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Johann Gebauer, Aviation
  • Holly Hinman, Aviation
  • Slave Jovanovski, Computer Science
  • Eric Krouse, Mechanical Engineering
  • Seana McNeal, Electrical Engineering
  • Carlos Morris, Industrial Technology
  • Adam Noll, Industrial Technology
  • Sadie Roth, Industrial and Systems Engineering

2004-05 Ambassadors

  • Blake Andrews, Civil Engineering
  • David Andrews, Computer Science
  • Ellen Armstrong, Civil Engineering
  • Elizabeth Cellar, Chemical Engineering
  • Eric Franz, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Kim Frye, Chemical Engineering
  • Johann Gebauer, Aviation
  • Kyle Gehardstein, Industrial Technology
  • Mollie Harr, Electrical Engineering
  • Amanda Langsdorf, Electrical Engineering
  • Thomas Moerhing, Mechanical Engineering
  • Douglas Philpot, Aviation
  • Liz Pozydaev, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sadie Roth, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Blair Schueler, Industrial Technology
  • James Wyllie, Computer Science

2003-04 Ambassadors

  • Jessica Benson, Mechanical Engineering
  • Heather Biggs, Computer Science
  • Elizabeth Cellar, Chemical Engineering
  • Adam Covington, Industrial Technology
  • Matthew Friesner, Aviation
  • Michael Gordon, Computer Science
  • Emily Gosche, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Molie Harr, Electrical Engineering
  • Matthew Henricksen, Industrial Technology
  • Kenneth Janssen, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Amanda Langsdorf, Electrical Engineering
  • Jennifer Moehring, Mechanical Engineering
  • Melissa Molnar, Chemical Engineering
  • Sean Oprea, Aviation
  • Amy Zwick, Civil Engineering

2002-03 Ambassadors

  • David Althausen, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jennifer Austin, Chemical Engineering
  • Heather Biggs, Computer Science
  • Jasaon Clemons, Computer Science
  • Adam Covington, Industrial Technology
  • Ronald "Zach" Coss, Industrial Technology
  • Matt Freisner, Aviation
  • Emily Gosche, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Kirk Hawley, Civil Engineering
  • Carmen Mazzant, Electrical Engineering
  • Jill Morrison, Civil Engineering
  • Sean Oprea, Aviation
  • Eileen Saenz, Electrical Engineering
  • Erin Steagall, Mechanical Engineering
  • Maureen Wargo, Chemical Engineering

2001-02 Ambassadors

  • Jason Clemons, Computer Science
  • Rene Donahue, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Wesley Eddy, Computer Science
  • Jeremy Ford, Industrial Technology
  • April Frye, Chemical Engineering
  • Matthew Good, Mechanical Engineering
  • Gabe Langenderfer, Aviation
  • Ryan Marinia, Mechanical Engineering
  • Suzanne Paden, Chemical Engineering
  • Stephen Prout, Industrial Technology
  • Thasseus Quintin, Computer Science
  • Eric Reeves, Civil Engineering
  • Ryan Sabala, Electrical Engineering / Computer Engineering
  • Eileen Saenz, Electrical Engineering
  • Lisa Sargent, Civil Engineering

2000-01 Ambassadors

  • Noelle Bernat, Mechanical Engineering
  • Diane Englehart, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • April Frye, Chemical Engineering
  • Jessica Hirth, Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Patricia Miller, Civil Engineering
  • Cory Lawrence, Aviation
  • Catherine Baker, Industrial Technology
  • Wesley Eddy, Computer Science
  • Lashonda Miller, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • Suzanne Peden, Chemical Engineering
  • Eric Fields, Industrial Engineering
  • Kristen Cetrone, Mechanical Engineering
  • Stephen Prout, Industrial Technology
  • Eric Reeves, Civil Engineering

*Returning Ambassador