Skip to: Main Content Search Navigation Secondary Navigation

2011-2012 Membership List

UPEP Membership 2011-2012

Albert Akyeampong

Instructional Technology

Pam Beam

Teacher Education

Dorothy Bryant

Music Education (FAR)

Deborah Cochran

Special Education

Maureen Coon

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs & Academic Advising (COE)

Danielle Dani

Teacher Education

Frans Doppen

Middle Childhood, Social Studies

Kelli Dyer

Physical Education

Grace Essex

Early Childhood

Teresa Franklin

Instructional Technology

Gene Geist

Early Childhood

Dianne Gut

Special Education and Assessment Council Chair

Cindy Hartman

CORAS

Sara Helfrich

Reading Education

John Henning

Teacher Education Department Chair

Mike Hess

Cultural Studies

Rhonda Hovatter

Physical Education

Jaylynne Hutchinson

Cultural Studies

Jerry Johnson

Program Coordinator Educational Administration

Jeesun Jung

Early Childhood 

Marcy Kennedy

Center for Partnerships

Bob Klein

Mathematics Education (A&S)

William Larson

Educational Administration

Tim McKeny

Teacher Education

Joan McMath

Program Coordinator Early Childhood

Renee Middleton

Unit Head & Dean for Patton College of Education

David Moore

Instructional Technology (Ed Studies Chair)

Brett Noel

Special Education

Sharon Noel

Physical Education 

Anne Oberlin

Co-Director Field Placements Coordinator

Hyun-Ju Oh

Physical Education 

Karen Oswald

Special Education

Connie Patterson

Director of Assessment & Academic Improvement

Barbara Reichenbach

Modern Languages

Kevin Rice

Co-Director of Field Placements

Linda Rice

Integrated Language Arts

Debra Shaw

Professional Internships

Bill Smith

Reading Education

Terri Swank

Early Childhood Education

Barbara Trube

Assistant Dean for Academic Engagement and Outreach

Meta Van Nostran

Family and Consumer Sciences

Cathleen Waller

Director of Child Development Center

Guofang Wan

Teacher Education

Ginger Weade

Teacher Education 

Chillicothe Campus

Jamie Harmount

Teacher Education

Eastern Campus

Paula McMurray-Schwarz

Early Childhood Education 

Susan Beisel

Teacher Education 

Kathie Chini

Teacher Education 

Sherri Theaker

Teacher Education 

Lancaster Campus

Quiping Cao

Early Childhood 

Jane Johnson

Education Coordinator 

Kaye Martin

Teacher Education 

Southern Campus

Lynn Walsh

Teacher Education 

Zanesville Campus

Hannah Nissen

Early Childhood Education 

Perianne Bates

Teacher Education

Beverly Bell

Teacher Education (Zanesville Campus)

Milton Butler

Music Education (FAR)

Jennifer Chung

Instructional Technology

Jeff Connor

Mathematics Education (A&S)

Greg Foley

Math Education

Tracy Leinbaugh

Counseling & Higher Education

Linda Mann

Teacher Education (Southern Campus)

Karen Martinek

Teacher Education

Susan Nolan

Reading Education

Anne Paulins

Family & Consumer Sciences Education

Scott Sparks

Special Education

Judy Stechly

Teacher Education (Eastern Campus)

Sylvester Young

Music Education (FAR)

Li Zhou

Teacher Education (Zanesville Campus)

Other UPEP Faculty who may be consulted

Tom Davis

Counselor Education, Board of Trustees

Glenn Doston

Counseling and Higher Education

Aimee Howley

Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Studies

Amado Lascar

Modern Languages (A&S)

UPEP- P-12 Partners

Tom Parsons

School Teacher

Dennis Boger

Principal- EAST

UPEP- Candidate/ Student Representatives

Lauren Burr 

Undergraduate CEHS Senator

Steven Foy

Graduate CEHS Senator

UPEP Deans from other colleges

Jim Fonseca

Regional Higher Education

Norma Humphreys

Assistant Dean for FAR

Tom Scanlan

Associate Dean (A&S)

Bill Willan

Dean (OUS)

Richard Greenlee

Dean (OUE)

James Smith

Dean (OUL)

James Fonseca

Dean (OUZ)

Martin Tuck

Dean (OUC)

 

 

 

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter