Skip to: Main Content Search Navigation Secondary Navigation

Ohio University is open

Portion of West Union Street remains closed following multiple structure fire. More Information
 

2013-2014 Membership List

Perianne Bates

Special Education /Teacher Education

Pam Beam

Teacher Education

Dawn Bikowski

Linguistics (TESOL)

Dorothy Bryant

Music Education (FAR)

Elizabeth Braun

Music Education (FAR)

Lorna Buskirk

Office of Clinical Experiences
(edTPA Coordinator)

Maureen Coon

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
& Academic Advising (PCOE)

Danielle Dani

Science Education

Seann Dikkers

Instructional Technology

Frans Doppen

Department Chair, Teacher Education

Kelli Dyer

Physical Education

Todd Eisworth

Department Chair, Mathematics

Debra Fanning

PCOE Dean’s Office

Gene Geist

Early Childhood

Dianne Gut

Special Education

Allyson Hallman-Thrasher

Math Education

Lisa Harrison

Middle Childhood Education

Cindy Hartman

Educational Administration, CORAS

Sara Helfrich

Reading Education

John Henning

UPEP Co-Chair; Associate Dean for
Academic Engagement and Outreach

Mike Hess

Critical Studies in Education

Jaylynne Hutchinson

Critical Studies in Education

Jeesun Jung

Early Childhood 

Marcy Kennedy

Center for Partnerships

Bob Klein

Mathematics Education (A&S)

William Larson

Educational Administration

Laura Lemanski

Teacher Education

Paul Mayhew

Music Education (FAR)

Renee Middleton

UPEP Co-Chair & Dean for
Patton College of Education

David Moore

Instructional Technology (Ed Studies Chair)

Anne Oberlin

Co-Director Field Placements Coordinator

Hyun-Ju Oh

Physical Education 

Karen Oswald

Special Education

Connie Patterson

Director of Assessment & Academic Improvement

Ann Paulins

Associate Dean for Research & Graduate Studies

Barbara Reichenbach

Modern Languages

Kevin Rice

Co-Director of Field Placements

Linda Rice

Integrated Language Arts (A&S)

Colleen Ruggieri

Integrated Language Arts A&S)

Debra Shaw

Professional Internships

Aaron Sickel

Science Education

Terri Swank

Early Childhood Education

Jane Skon

Reading Education

Katherine Sprecher

Critical Studies in Education

Richard Suk

Music Education

Tim Sykes

Physical Education

Cathleen Waller

Director of Child Development Center

Ginger Weade

Teacher Education 

Laura Wentworth

Early Childhood Education

Chillicothe Campus

Barbara Trube

Early Childhood Education

Jamie Harmount

Teacher Education

Karen Corcoran

Teacher Education

Joyce Atwood

Teacher Education

Eastern Campus

Paula McMurray-Schwarz

Early Childhood Education 

Jacqueline Yahn

Middle Childhood Education

Kim Ciroli

Teacher Education 

Kathie Chini

Teacher Education 

Lancaster Campus

Quiping Cao

Early Childhood 

Kaye Martin

Middle Childhood Education 

Colleen Romito

Teacher Education

 

Southern Campus

Sue Nichols

Middle Childhood Education 

Lisa Repaskey

Early Childhood Education

Zanesville Campus

Hannah Nissen

Early Childhood Education 

Lisa Douglass

Middle Childhood Education

Beverly Bell

Teacher Education (Zanesville Campus)

Linda Mann

Teacher Education (Southern Campus)

UPEP- P-12 Partners

Tom Parsons

School Teacher

Liz Hoisington

Athens City Schools

UPEP- Candidate/ Student Representatives

Leanne Ketchum

Undergraduate PCOE Senator

Kaitlyn Stewart

Graduate PCOE Senator

   

UPEP Deans from other colleges

Margaret Kennedy-Dygas

Dean for FAR

Laurie Hatch

Associate Dean (A&S)

Bill Willan

Dan Evans

Executive Regional Dean

Dean (OUS)

Paul Abraham

Dean (OUE)

James Smith

Dean (OUL)

James Fonseca

Dean (OUZ)

Martin Tuck

Dean (OUC)

 

 

 

 

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter